Apartments for Rent in Reno, NV with Washer/Dryer (300 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,569 - $2,105
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,035
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,569 - $2,105
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

EDGEWATER AT VIRGINIA LAKE

2490 Eastshore DrReno, NV 89509
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Double R
Rent Specials
$1,658 - $3,758
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,633 - $3,733
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,658 - $3,758
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Double R

9200 Double R BlvdReno, NV 89521
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Peak at Sky Mountain
$1,639 - $2,265
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,175
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Peak at Sky Mountain

1675 Sky Mountain DrReno, NV 89523
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sky Vista Commons North
$1,505 - $2,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $2,535
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sky Vista Commons North

9455 Sky Vista PkyReno, NV 89506
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
LOFT 205 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,413 - $2,139
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,213 - $1,939
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,413 - $2,139
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LOFT 205 Apartments

205 S Sierra StReno, NV 89501
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Inova
Rent Specials
$1,981 - $5,394
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,776 - $5,189
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inova

14001 Summit Sierra BlvdReno, NV 89511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Club Ambassador
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Club Ambassador

6402 Mae Anne AveReno, NV 89523
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Reno Vista
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $2,110
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,516 - $2,026
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reno Vista

3277 Reno Vista DrReno, NV 89512
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Montebello at Summit Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,779 - $2,310
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,769 - $2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,779 - $2,310
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montebello at Summit Ridge

5200 Summit Ridge DrReno, NV 89523
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sage by Vintage
Rent Specials
$1,183 - $1,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $1,415

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Sage by Vintage

500 Stoker AveReno, NV 89503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Phoenix Reno
Rent Specials
$1,345 - $2,666
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,339 - $2,660
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $2,666
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Phoenix Reno

4800 Kietzke LnReno, NV 89502
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyon Flats
$756 - $966
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$739 - $949
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$756 - $966
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Flats

661 University WayReno, NV 89501
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
245 North Arlington
$1,770 - $2,660
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$1,770 - $2,660
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

245 North Arlington

245 N Arlington AveReno, NV 89503
Rent Specials
$1,675 - $3,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $3,110
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ballpark

201 Evans AveReno, NV 89501
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Veridian at South Meadows
$1,957 - $4,955
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,652 - $4,650
Required Monthly Fees
$305

Total Monthly Price
$1,957 - $4,955
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Veridian at South Meadows

1001 S Meadows PkyReno, NV 89521
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspen Ridge Apartments
$1,891 - $7,841
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,822 - $7,772
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspen Ridge Apartments

1555 Ridgeview DrReno, NV 89519
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Redfield Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,730 - $2,259
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $2,154
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $2,259
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Redfield Ridge

4959 Talbot LnReno, NV 89509
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Meadows II Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,390 - $1,905
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,905

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $1,905
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Meadows II Apartment Homes

4300 Neil RdReno, NV 89502
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Reno, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Reno, NV Rentals by Map

View Map
Reno, NV Apartments Map
View Map
Reno, NV Rental Homes Map