Your message has been sent! Thank you!

CAMELOT VILLAGE Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

CAMELOT VILLAGE in Salem, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(540) 384-4345
Check Availability
900 Camelot Dr, Salem, VA 24153

Contact

CAMELOT VILLAGE

900 Camelot Dr
Salem, VA 24153
(540) 384-4345
CAMELOT VILLAGE in Salem, VA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,415-$1,765 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,410 - $1,760
    Required Monthly Fees
    $5

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,415 - $1,765
  • 740–1,070 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$400 Security Deposits!!* *Must be fully approved. Must apply & move-in by 05/31/26. Special applies to 2-bedroom homes. Restrictions may apply. Call the leasing office today!

About CAMELOT VILLAGE

CAMELOT VILLAGE is located in the 24153 Zip code of Salem, VA. This community is professionally managed by Beacon Property Management

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

CAMELOT VILLAGE offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,415 and having 740–1,070 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    $1,415

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 740 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,410
    Required Monthly Fees
    $5

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,415
    Available May 26

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,415 May 26, 20260126740
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Unit 0126 Amenities and Features

• Full Size Washer/Dryer in Connections

    Unit 0126 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,415Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,410
      Required Monthly Fees: $5
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,415Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    From $1,420

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 780 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,415 - $1,425
    Required Monthly Fees
    $5

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,420 - $1,430
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,430Available Now0175780
    $1,420Available Now0195780
    $1,430 May 27, 20260186780

Model Price Range

    • $1,420 - $1,430Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,415 - $1,425
      Required Monthly Fees: $5

    Unit 0175 Amenities and Features

• Full Size Washer/Dryer in Connections

    Unit 0175 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,430Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,425
      Required Monthly Fees: $5
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,420 - $1,430Total Monthly Price

    Unit 0195 Amenities and Features

• Full Size Washer/Dryer in Connections

    Unit 0195 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,420Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,415
      Required Monthly Fees: $5
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,420 - $1,430Total Monthly Price

    Unit 0186 Amenities and Features

• Full Size Washer/Dryer in Connections

    Unit 0186 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,430Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,425
      Required Monthly Fees: $5
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,420 - $1,430Total Monthly Price

    2 Bedroom TH

    $1,585

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 900 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,610
    Required Monthly Fees
    $5

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,615
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,615Available Now01101900
    $1,585Available Now0137900

Model Price

    • $1,615Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,610
      Required Monthly Fees: $5

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,585 - $1,615 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 01101 Amenities and Features

• Full Size Washer/Dryer in Connections

    Unit 01101 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,615Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,610
      Required Monthly Fees: $5
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,615Total Monthly Price

    Unit 0137 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,585Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,580
      Required Monthly Fees: $5
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,615Total Monthly Price
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom

    From $1,550

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1070 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,545 - $1,760
    Required Monthly Fees
    $5

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,550 - $1,765
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,765Available Now011101070
    $1,765Available Now0121070
    $1,720Available Now01361070

Model Price Range

    • $1,550 - $1,765Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,545 - $1,760
      Required Monthly Fees: $5

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,720 - $1,765 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 01110 Amenities and Features

• Full Size Washer/Dryer in Connections

    Unit 01110 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,765Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,760
      Required Monthly Fees: $5
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,550 - $1,765Total Monthly Price

    Unit 012 Amenities and Features

• Full Size Washer/Dryer in Connections

    Unit 012 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,765Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,760
      Required Monthly Fees: $5
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,550 - $1,765Total Monthly Price

    Unit 0136 Amenities and Features

• Full Size Washer/Dryer in Connections

    Unit 0136 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,720Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,715
      Required Monthly Fees: $5
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,550 - $1,765Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (540) 384-4345 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 111 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1968

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 15 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Utility Set Up FeeiCharged Per Unit.$12.50
Holding FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00
Application FeeiCharged per unit.$65.00
Admin Fee Due at Move IniCharged per unit.$100.00

Utilities

Utility - Water/SeweriThere will be a $4 administrative fee added. Charged Per Unit.Usage-Based/mo
Trash Admin FeeiCharged Per Unit.$5.00/mo
Utility - ElectriciCharged Per Unit.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo