Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Casa Bel Mar Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Casa Bel Mar in Tampa, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(656) 208-3346
Check Availability
4003 S Manhattan Ave, Tampa, FL 33611

Contact

Casa Bel Mar

4003 S Manhattan Ave
Tampa, FL 33611
(656) 208-3346
Casa Bel Mar in Tampa, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,456-$2,599 Pricing
  • 611–1,074 Square Feet

About Casa Bel Mar

Casa Bel Mar is located in the Bayside West Neighborhood and 33611 Zip code of Tampa, FL. This community is professionally managed by Bryten Real Estate Partners

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-hour Fitness Center

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Casa Bel Mar offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,456 and having 611–1,074 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    From $1,456

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 611 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,456Available Now329611
    $2,246 May 23, 2026431611

Model Price Range

    • $1,456 - $2,246

    Unit 329 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unique Features

    • ADA Accessible

    Unit 329 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,456
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,456 - $2,246

    Unit 431 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unique Features

    • ADA Accessible

    Unit 431 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,246
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,456 - $2,246
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    From $1,738

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 886-1074 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,738Available Now2151074
    $2,599 May 20, 2026402886
    $2,599 July 9, 2026417886

Model Price Range

    • $1,738 - $2,599

    Unit 215 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unique Features

    • ADA Accessible

    Unit 215 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,738
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,738 - $2,599

    Unit 402 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unique Features

    • ADA Accessible

    Unit 402 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,599
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,738 - $2,599

    Unit 417 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unique Features

    • ADA Accessible

    Unit 417 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,599
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,738 - $2,599
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (656) 208-3346 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 100 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Comments:

Please call us regarding our Parking Policy.

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

4003 S Manhattan Ave, Tampa, FL 33611

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Casa Bel Mar

Where is Casa Bel Mar located?

Casa Bel Mar is located at 4003 S Manhattan Ave near the Bayside West area of Tampa, FL

What is the current rent range at Casa Bel Mar?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Casa Bel Mar currently range from $1,456 to $2,599

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Casa Bel Mar are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Casa Bel Mar Apartments are 37.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the Bayside West area, and 20.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Bayside West Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,456$2,334-$878-37.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,738$2,776-$1,038-37.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Tampa

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,456$1,817-$361-19.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,738$2,186-$448-20.5%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 114 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Casa Bel Mar (Bayside West), and 2116 other apartment communities in Tampa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search