Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Castle Towers Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Castle Towers in Ottawa, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(343) 453-5297
Check Availability
1161-1171 Wellington St, Ottawa, ON K1Y 2Z1

Contact

Castle Towers

1161-1171 Wellington St
Ottawa, ON K1Y 2Z1
(343) 453-5297
Castle Towers in Ottawa, ON - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,509-$2,079 Pricing
  • 516–719 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Up to 2 Months Free Rent~~Up to 2 Months free rent on 1 bedroom suites for a limited time only. Terms and conditions apply. E.&O.E

About Castle Towers

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Castle Towers offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments having 516–719 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    0 Bedroom(s) and 1 Bathroom(s)

    Studio, 1 Bath, 516 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,509Call for Availability0 Bedroom(s) and 1 Bathroom(s)516 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen
    • Oven
    • Range

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,509
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom(s) and 1 Bathroom(s)

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 719 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,079Call for Availability2 Bedroom(s) and 1 Bathroom(s)719 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen
    • Oven
    • Range

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,079
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (343) 453-5297 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 147 Units
  • 12 Stories
  • Built in 1962

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Garage ParkingiParking

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      1161-1171 Wellington St, Ottawa, ON K1Y 2Z1

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      SaturdayBy Appointment
      SundayBy Appointment

      Frequently Asked Questions about Castle Towers

      Where is Castle Towers located?

      Castle Towers is located at 1161-1171 Wellington St near the Westboro area of Ottawa, ON

      What is the current rent range at Castle Towers?

      Call us today for rates on the Studio to 2 options at Castle Towers

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Castle Towers are
      • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Saturday By Appointment
      • Sunday By Appointment

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Castle Towers is: Up to 2 Months Free Rent~~Up to 2 Months free rent on 1 bedroom suites for a limited time only. Terms and conditions apply. E.&O.E.

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.2

        The Castle Towers Apartments are 14.35% cheaper than the average apartment in the Westboro area, and 16.05% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Westboro Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        Studio$1,509$1,634-$125-7.6%
        2 Bedroom$2,079$2,634-$555-21.1%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Ottawa

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        Studio$1,509$1,628-$119-7.3%
        2 Bedroom$2,079$2,765-$686-24.8%

        Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1371 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Castle Towers (Westboro), and 1732 other apartment communities in Ottawa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

      • Transit Friendly 3.2

        Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search