- 1–2 Bedrooms
- $925-$1,055 12 Month Lease Term
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$895 - $1,025Required Monthly Fees$30Total Monthly Price$925 - $1,055 - 625–950 Square Feet
About Cedar Square Apartments
Cedar Square Apartment Homes offer spacious one, one plus den and two bedroom floor plans. Our amenities include tennis and basketball courts, fitness center, a playground with swings, park benches, and an outdoor barbecue area all in a peaceful setting located near, shopping & restaurants! Our property is located on the Metro Bus Line!
Cedar Square Apartments is located in the 56304 Zip code of St. Cloud, MN. This community is professionally managed by MBG Property Management, Inc.
Unique Features and Amenities
- 24 Hour Maintenance Emergency
- Call Us:
- (320) 363-9882
- Disclaimer:
Floorplan Pricing and Availability
Cedar Square Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $955 and having 625–950 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:
New! Interactive Property Map
1 Bedroom
Show Unavailable Floorplans1 Bed + Den
$980
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 850 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable May 31Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$950Required Monthly Fees$30Total Monthly Price$980Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $980 May 31, 2026 1550-175 850 Model Amenities and Features
- Stainless Steel Appliances
Unit 1550-175 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $980Base Rent: $950Required Monthly Fees: $30
Model Lease Information
Price
- $980
Apartment Model: 1 Bed + Den$9801 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 850 sq ftAvailable May 31, 2026Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
1 Bed + Den - Floorplan Apartment Unit: 1550-175Apartment Model: 1 Bed + Den$9801 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 850 sq ftAvailable May 31, 20261 Bedroom A
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 625 sq ftModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Call for Availability 1 Bedroom A 625 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Features
- High Speed Internet Access
- Smoke Free
Apartment Model: 1 Bedroom ACall For Rates1 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 625 sq ftUnavailableFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
1 Bedroom A - Floorplan 2 Bedrooms
Show Unavailable Floorplans2 Bedroom D
From $1,050
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 950 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,020 - $1,045Required Monthly Fees$30Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,075Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this PropertyModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft View Details $1,050 Available Now 1570-232 950 $1,075 May 22, 2026 1500-22 950 Model Amenities and Features
Model Price Range
- $1,050 - $1,075Base Rent: $1,020 - $1,045Required Monthly Fees: $30
Unit 1570-232 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,050Base Rent: $1,020Required Monthly Fees: $30
Model Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,050 - $1,075
Unit 1500-22 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,075Base Rent: $1,045Required Monthly Fees: $30
Model Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,050 - $1,075
Apartment Model: 2 Bedroom DFrom $1,0502 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 950 sq ftAvailable NowFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
2 Bedroom D - Floorplan Apartment Unit: 1570-232Apartment Model: 2 Beds, 1 bath$1,0502 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 950 sq ftAvailable NowApartment Unit: 1500-22Apartment Model: 2 Bedroom D$1,0752 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 950 sq ftAvailable May 22, 20262 Bedroom B
From $955
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable May 31Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$925 - $975Required Monthly Fees$30Total Monthly Price$955 - $1,005Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this PropertyModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft View Details $955 May 31, 2026 1560-189 850 $1,005 July 17, 2026 1500-04 850 Model Amenities and Features
Model Price Range
- $955 - $1,005Base Rent: $925 - $975Required Monthly Fees: $30
Unit 1560-189 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $955Base Rent: $925Required Monthly Fees: $30
Model Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $955 - $1,005
Unit 1500-04 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,005Base Rent: $975Required Monthly Fees: $30
Model Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $955 - $1,005
Apartment Model: 2 Bedroom BFrom $9552 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 850 sq ftAvailable May 31, 2026Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
2 Bedroom B - Floorplan Apartment Unit: 1560-189Apartment Model: 2 Beds, 1 bath$9552 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 850 sq ftAvailable May 31, 2026Apartment Unit: 1500-04Apartment Model: 2 Bedroom B$1,0052 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 850 sq ftAvailable July 17, 20262 Bedroom C
From $1,029
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 925 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable Jun 1Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$999 - $1,055Required Monthly Fees$30Total Monthly Price$1,029 - $1,085Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft View Details $1,075 June 1, 2026 1510-51 925 $1,035 June 19, 2026 1540-122 925 $1,085 June 30, 2026 1540-141 925 Model Amenities and Features
Model Price Range
- $1,029 - $1,085Base Rent: $999 - $1,055Required Monthly Fees: $30
Current Available Pricing
- $1,035 - $1,085
Unit 1510-51 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,075Base Rent: $1,045Required Monthly Fees: $30
Model Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,029 - $1,085
Unit 1540-122 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,035Base Rent: $1,005Required Monthly Fees: $30
Model Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,029 - $1,085
Unit 1540-141 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,085Base Rent: $1,055Required Monthly Fees: $30
Model Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,029 - $1,085
Apartment Model: 2 Bedroom CFrom $1,0292 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 925 sq ftAvailable June 1, 2026Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.