Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Cedars Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Cedars Apartments in Cedar Hill, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(469) 523-4783
Check Availability
315 Cedar St, Cedar Hill, TX 75104

Contact

Cedars Apartments

315 Cedar St
Cedar Hill, TX 75104
(469) 523-4783
Cedars Apartments in Cedar Hill, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,124-$1,414 Pricing
  • 602–903 Square Feet

About Cedars Apartments

Cedars Apartments is located in the Downtown Cedar Hill Neighborhood and 75104 Zip code of Cedar Hill, TX. This community is professionally managed by 93rd Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Cedars Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments having 602–903 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 602 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,124Call for Availability1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom602 sq ft$250

Model Price

    • $1,124

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 903 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,414Call for Availability2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom903 sq ft$350

Model Price

    • $1,414

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (469) 523-4783 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2006
  • 32 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1971

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiDue upon move in Charged per unit.$0.00

Utilities

Pest ControliCharged per unit.$5.00/mo
TrashiCharged per unit.$12.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300-$300
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Restrictions:

Aggressive Breeds

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300-$300
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Restrictions:

Aggressive Breeds

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiCharged per vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

315 Cedar St, Cedar Hill, TX 75104

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Cedars Apartments

Where is Cedars Apartments located?

Cedars Apartments is located at 315 Cedar St near the Downtown Cedar Hill area of Cedar Hill, TX

What is the current rent range at Cedars Apartments?

Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 2 options at Cedars Apartments

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Cedars Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Cedars Apartments Apartments are 18.65% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Cedar Hill area, and 17.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Cedar Hill Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,124$1,369-$245-17.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,414$1,755-$341-19.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Cedar Hill

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,124$1,359-$235-17.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,414$1,719-$305-17.7%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 20 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Cedars Apartments (Downtown Cedar Hill), and 88 other apartment communities in Cedar Hill using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Student Living 3.2

    Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Student Living rating is based on the following features:

    • Washer/Dryer In Unit
    • Smoke Free Options