Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Chateau Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Chateau Apartments in Hawthorne, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(424) 437-2494
Check Availability
13013 Inglewood Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

Contact

Chateau Apartments

13013 Inglewood Ave
Hawthorne, CA 90250
(424) 437-2494
Chateau Apartments in Hawthorne, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,925-$2,295 Pricing
  • 584–792 Square Feet

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Efficient Appliances
  • Just 15-minute Drive to the Beach
  • Minutes From LAX
  • Refrigerator Included
  • Right off the 105 and 405 Freeways

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Chateau Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,925 and having 584–792 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    $1,925

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 584 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,925Available Now09584
    $1,925Available Now26584
    $1,925Available Now29584

Model Price

    • $1,925

    Unit 09 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,925
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,925

    Unit 26 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,925
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,925

    Unit 29 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,925
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,925
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    $2,295

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 792 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,295Available Now10792

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Cable Ready

    Kitchen

    • Disposal
    • Kitchen
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 10 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,295
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,295
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (424) 437-2494 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 34 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1963

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$55.00

Parking Info and Fees

Covered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

13013 Inglewood Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–2:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–2:00 pm
Wednesday2:00 pm–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–2:00 pm
FridayClosed
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Chateau Apartments

Where is Chateau Apartments located?

Chateau Apartments is located at 13013 Inglewood Ave near the Del Aire area of Hawthorne, CA

What is the current rent range at Chateau Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Chateau Apartments currently range from $1,925 to $2,295

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Chateau Apartments are
  • Monday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Wednesday 2:00 pm–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Friday Closed
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Chateau Apartments Apartments are 20.75% cheaper than the average apartment in the Del Aire area, and 21.45% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Del Aire Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,925$2,210-$285-12.9%
    2 Bedroom$2,295$3,214-$919-28.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Hawthorne

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,925$2,376-$451-19.0%
    2 Bedroom$2,295$3,017-$722-23.9%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 313 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Chateau Apartments (Del Aire), and 3545 other apartment communities in Hawthorne using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.0

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Courtyard
Learn more about Lifestyle Search