Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Claremont Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Claremont Apartments in Oklahoma City, OK is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(405) 673-1510
Check Availability
425 NW 12th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73103

Contact

Claremont Apartments

425 NW 12th St
Oklahoma City, OK 73103
(405) 673-1510
Claremont Apartments in Oklahoma City, OK - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $892-$984 Pricing
  • 350–560 Square Feet

About Claremont Apartments

Claremont Apartments is located in the Midtown Oklahoma City Neighborhood and 73103 Zip code of Oklahoma City, OK. This community is professionally managed by 1211 North Shartel

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Claremont Apartments offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $892 and having 350–560 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Garage Studio Apartment

    $892

    Studio, 1 Bath, 350 sq ft
    Available May 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $892 May 30, 202619350$300

    Unit 19 Amenities and Features

• Public Transportation Access

    Unit 19 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $892
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $892

    Standard Studio Apartment

    $892

    Studio, 1 Bath, 440 sq ft
    Available Jun 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $892 June 22, 202614440$300

    Unit 14 Amenities and Features

• Public Transportation Access

    Unit 14 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $892
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $892
  • 1 Bedroom

    Ten Windows One Bedroom Apartment

    $984

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 540 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $984Available Now18540$300

    Unit 18 Amenities and Features

• Public Transportation Access

    Unit 18 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $984
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $984

    Luxe One Bedroom Apartment

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 560 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    Call for AvailabilityLuxe One Bedroom Apartment560 sq ft$300

Deposit

    • $300 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (405) 673-1510 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 19 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1918
  • Furnished

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00
Application FeeiCharged Per Applicant.$40.00

Utilities

ElectriciThird-Party Fees: OG&E Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Water ChargeiCharged per unit.$25.00/mo
Renters InsuranceiNon-compliance fee if active renters insurance is not maintained. Charged per unit.Varies/mo

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

425 NW 12th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73103

Frequently Asked Questions about Claremont Apartments

Where is Claremont Apartments located?

Claremont Apartments is located at 425 NW 12th St near the Midtown Oklahoma City area of Oklahoma City, OK

What is the current rent range at Claremont Apartments?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Claremont Apartments currently range from $892 to $984

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Claremont Apartments Apartments are 40.85% cheaper than the average apartment in the Midtown Oklahoma City area, and 17.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Midtown Oklahoma City Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$892$1,521-$629-41.4%
    1 Bedroom$984$1,648-$664-40.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Oklahoma City

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$892$1,099-$207-18.8%
    1 Bedroom$984$1,163-$179-15.4%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 133 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Claremont Apartments (Midtown Oklahoma City), and 1284 other apartment communities in Oklahoma City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.2

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Safe & Sound

    May 25, 2016
    Nothing but good things to say about the location, staff, and community!
    Review from Apartments.com