Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Colonial Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Colonial in Houston, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(713) 808-1995
Check Availability
800-900 N Durham Dr, Houston, TX 77008

Contact

Colonial

800-900 N Durham Dr
Houston, TX 77008
(713) 808-1995
Colonial in Houston, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,288-$1,385 Pricing
  • 620–780 Square Feet

Rent Specials

One month FREE! Call for details!

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Colonial offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,288 and having 620–780 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    A-UP

    $1,288

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 620 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,288Available Now82620

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit 82 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,288

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,288

    Floorplan A

    $1,377

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 620 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,377Available Now45620
    $1,377Available Now68620
    $1,377Available Now69620

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,377

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 45 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 45 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,377

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,377

    Unit 68 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 68 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,377

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,377

    Unit 69 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 69 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,377

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,377
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B

    $1,377

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 780 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,377Available Now129780
    $1,377Available Now139780
    $1,377Available Now146780

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,377

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Unit 129 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,377

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,377

    Unit 139 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,377

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,377

    Unit 146 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,377

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,377

    B-UP

    $1,385

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 780 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,385Available Now122780
    $1,385Available Now98780

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,385

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Unit 122 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 122 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,385

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,385

    Unit 98 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 98 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,385

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,385
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (713) 808-1995 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 156 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1965

Lease Terms

  • 24 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Birds
    Restrictions:

    Please call our leasing office for complete pet policy information.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

              Features and Amenities

              Community Features

              • Walk Up

              Interior Features

              • Windows
              Google Map

              Map

              800-900 N Durham Dr, Houston, TX 77008

              Hours and Contact Info

              Call Us - Open Now!
              Currently Closed
              By Appointment
              Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
              Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
              Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
              Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
              Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
              SaturdayClosed
              SundayClosed

              Frequently Asked Questions about Colonial

              Where is Colonial located?

              Colonial is located at 800-900 N Durham Dr near the Greater Heights area of Houston, TX

              What is the current rent range at Colonial?

              1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Colonial currently range from $1,288 to $1,385

              When is the leasing office open?

              • The office Hours for Colonial are
              • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
              • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
              • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
              • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
              • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
              • Saturday Closed
              • Sunday Closed

              Are pets allowed?

              Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

              Are there any rent specials?

              The current rent special at Colonial is: One month FREE! Call for details!.

              Lifestyle Ratings

              • Affordability Great Value3.8

                The Colonial Apartments are 35.85% cheaper than the average apartment in the Greater Heights area, and 12.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

                Rent Comparison to the Greater Heights Neighborhood

                FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
                1 Bedroom$1,288$1,753-$465-26.5%
                2 Bedroom$1,377$2,515-$1,138-45.2%

                Rent Comparison to the city of Houston

                FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
                1 Bedroom$1,288$1,340-$52-3.9%
                2 Bedroom$1,377$1,739-$362-20.8%

                Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 453 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Colonial (Greater Heights), and 7595 other apartment communities in Houston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

                Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

              • Transit Friendly 3.0

                Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

              Learn more about Lifestyle Search