Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Deschenes Court - Moodie - Accora Village Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Deschenes Court - Moodie - Accora Village in Ottawa, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(855) 758-9462
Check Availability
210-230 Woodridge Cres, Ottawa, ON K2B 7S9

Contact

Deschenes Court - Moodie - Accora Village

210-230 Woodridge Cres
Ottawa, ON K2B 7S9
(855) 758-9462
Deschenes Court - Moodie - Accora Village in Ottawa, ON - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,848-$2,309 Pricing
  • 580–880 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Up to Two Months Free Rent!~~Move into Deschenes Court and enjoy up to two months rent free! Offer applies to all Deschenes Court properties: Moodie (210 Woodridge Cres.), Franklin (220 Woodridge Cres.), and Haydon (230 Woodridge Cres.). Terms and conditions apply. Available to new applicants only. Transfers and current leaseholders and occupants are not eligible. Offer is subject to availability and is subject to change without notice.

About Deschenes Court - Moodie - Accora Village

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Deschenes Court - Moodie - Accora Village offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,848 and having 580–880 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Moodie 1A

    From $1,848

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 580 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,929Available Now0907580
    $1,848Available Now0206580
    $2,044 August 7, 20260906580

Model Price Range

    • $1,848 - $2,044

    Unit 0907 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,929

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,848 - $2,044

    Unit 0206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,848

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,848 - $2,044

    Unit 0906 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,044

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,848 - $2,044

    Moodie 1B

    $1,922

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 590 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,922Available Now0705590

• Refrigerator

    Unit 0705 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,922

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,922

    Moodie 1C

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 640 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityMoodie 1C640 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Moodie 2B

    $2,236

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 810 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,236Available Now0601810

• Refrigerator

    Unit 0601 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,236

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,236

    Moodie 2C

    From $2,277

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 810 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,277Available Now0915810
    $2,309 July 16, 20260114810

Model Price Range

    • $2,277 - $2,309

    Unit 0915 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,277

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,277 - $2,309

    Unit 0114 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,309

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,277 - $2,309

    Moodie 2D

    $2,298

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 880 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,298Available Now0704880
    $2,298Available Now0712880

Model Price

    • $2,298

    Unit 0704 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,298

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,298

    Unit 0712 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,298

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,298

    Moodie 2A

    $2,170

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 810 sq ft
    Available Sep 28
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,170 September 28, 20260908810

• Refrigerator

    Unit 0908 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,170

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,170
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (855) 758-9462 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 430 Units
  • 8 Stories
  • Built in 1975

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

Utilities

Utility - WateriWater is included Charged per unit.$0.00/mo
Utility - GasiGas included Charged per unit.$0.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Storage Fees

Bike Storage
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo
Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$25.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
    Restrictions:

    None

    Dogs
      Restrictions:

      None

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Guest Apartment
      • 24 Hour Access

Map

      210-230 Woodridge Cres, Ottawa, ON K2B 7S9

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
      Sunday10:00 am–4:00 pm

      Frequently Asked Questions about Deschenes Court - Moodie - Accora Village

      Where is Deschenes Court - Moodie - Accora Village located?

      Deschenes Court - Moodie - Accora Village is located at 210-230 Woodridge Cres near the Nepean Kanata area of Ottawa, ON

      What is the current rent range at Deschenes Court - Moodie - Accora Village?

      1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Deschenes Court - Moodie - Accora Village currently range from $1,848 to $2,309

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Deschenes Court - Moodie - Accora Village are
      • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
      • Sunday 10:00 am–4:00 pm

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Deschenes Court - Moodie - Accora Village is: Up to Two Months Free Rent!~~Move into Deschenes Court and enjoy up to two months rent free! Offer applies to all Deschenes Court properties: Moodie (210 Woodridge Cres.), Franklin (220 Woodridge Cres.), and Haydon (230 Woodridge Cres.). Terms and conditions apply. Available to new applicants only. Transfers and current leaseholders and occupants are not eligible. Offer is subject to availability and is subject to change without notice..

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.2

        The Deschenes Court - Moodie - Accora Village Apartments are 16.25% cheaper than the average apartment in the Nepean Kanata area, and 16.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Nepean Kanata Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,848$2,100-$252-12.0%
        2 Bedroom$2,170$2,730-$560-20.5%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Ottawa

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,848$2,106-$258-12.3%
        2 Bedroom$2,170$2,765-$595-21.5%

        Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 2521 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Deschenes Court - Moodie - Accora Village (Nepean Kanata), and 2174 other apartment communities in Ottawa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

      • Active Lifestyle 4.0

        From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

        Rating Factors

        This 4.0-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

        • Patios
      • Pet Friendly 3.4

        Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

        Rating Factors

        This 3.4-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

        • Walking/Biking Trails
      • Family Friendly 3.8

        Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.