Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Diamond Lake Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Diamond Lake Apartments in Oklahoma City, OK is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(331) 422-4089
Check Availability
5577 NW 50th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73122

Contact

Diamond Lake Apartments

5577 NW 50th St
Oklahoma City, OK 73122
(331) 422-4089
Diamond Lake Apartments in Oklahoma City, OK - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $689-$1,199 Pricing
  • 550–900 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Look and Lease specials! Ask us how to get your first full month RENT FREE! Tour in person and find how to save even more on your next home! *Terms and conditions apply. Reach out to our team for full details. Select units only, 12 month terms with move-in prior to 6/21.

About Diamond Lake Apartments

Diamond Lake Apartments is located in the West Oklahoma City Neighborhood and 73122 Zip code of Oklahoma City, OK. This community is professionally managed by Inland Venture Partners

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Air Conditioner
  • Carpeting
  • Deck with Grill Area
  • Great Location in Central Oklahoma City
  • Patio/Balcony
  • Relaxing Outdoor Space with Swing Bench
  • Scenic Lake
  • Split Rent Payments with Flex
  • Wood Plank Vinyl Flooring

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Diamond Lake Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $759 and having 550–900 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Jr.

    From $759

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 550-700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $759Available Now5541A550
    $759Available Now5597C550

Model Price Range

    • $689 - $759

    Current Available Pricing

    • $759

    Unit 5541A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $759

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $689 - $759

    Unit 5597C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $759

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $689 - $759

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    From $809

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $809Available Now5559D700
    $889Available Now5617E700
    $809Available Now5565E700

Model Price Range

    • $759 - $889

    Current Available Pricing

    • $809 - $889

    Unit 5559D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $809

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $759 - $889

    Unit 5617E Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $889

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $759 - $889

    Unit 5565E Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $809

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $759 - $889
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom

    From $1,199

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 900 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,199Available Now5615A900
    $1,199Available Now5565B900

Model Price Range

    • $1,029 - $1,199

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,199

    Unit 5615A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,199

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,029 - $1,199

    Unit 5565B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,199

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,029 - $1,199
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (331) 422-4089 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In Jun 2021
  • 252 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1981

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$35.00

Comments: | Restrictions: None

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

      Features and Amenities

      Unique Amenities

      • Air Conditioner
      • Carpeting
      • Deck with Grill Area
      • Great Location in Central Oklahoma City
      • Patio/Balcony
      • Relaxing Outdoor Space with Swing Bench

Map

      5577 NW 50th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73122

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
      Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
      Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
      Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
      Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
      Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Sunday12:00 pm–4:00 pm

      Frequently Asked Questions about Diamond Lake Apartments

      Where is Diamond Lake Apartments located?

      Diamond Lake Apartments is located at 5577 NW 50th St near the West Oklahoma City area of Oklahoma City, OK

      What is the current rent range at Diamond Lake Apartments?

      1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Diamond Lake Apartments currently range from $759 to $1,199

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Diamond Lake Apartments are
      • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
      • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
      • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
      • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
      • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
      • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Sunday 12:00 pm–4:00 pm

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Diamond Lake Apartments is: Look and Lease specials! Ask us how to get your first full month RENT FREE! Tour in person and find how to save even more on your next home! *Terms and conditions apply. Reach out to our team for full details. Select units only, 12 month terms with move-in prior to 6/21..

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Great Value3.8

        The Diamond Lake Apartments Apartments are 33.05% cheaper than the average apartment in the West Oklahoma City area, and 33.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the West Oklahoma City Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$689$1,195-$506-42.3%
        2 Bedroom$1,029$1,350-$321-23.8%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Oklahoma City

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$689$1,165-$476-40.9%
        2 Bedroom$1,029$1,374-$345-25.1%

        Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1124 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Diamond Lake Apartments (West Oklahoma City), and 1637 other apartment communities in Oklahoma City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search