Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Eagle Pines Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Eagle Pines in Tallahassee, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(850) 755-9379
Check Availability
445 Appleyard Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32304

Contact

Eagle Pines

445 Appleyard Dr
Tallahassee, FL 32304
(850) 755-9379
Eagle Pines in Tallahassee, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $895-$1,095 Pricing
  • 680–900 Square Feet

About Eagle Pines

Eagle Pines is located in the University Neighborhood and 32304 Zip code of Tallahassee, FL. This community is professionally managed by PhoenixSouth Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Eagle Pines offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $895 and having 680–900 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    EP 1/1

    $895

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 680 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $895Available NowEP A3-7680$500
    $895 July 10, 2026EP D2-3680$500
    $895 July 31, 2026EP C3-6680$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Fitness & Recreation

    • Pool

    Unique Features

    • BBQ Grilling Area

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $895

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit EP A3-7 Amenities and Features

    Fitness & Recreation

    • Pool

    Unique Features

    • BBQ Grilling Area

    Unit EP A3-7 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $895
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit Description

    FINANCIALS --Rent: $895.00 --Lease Term: 12 months --Application Fee: $50 per adult --Security Deposit: Starts at $500; fully* refundable BASICS --Bedrooms: 1 --Bathrooms: 1 --Square Footage: 680 --Available: Now! FEATURES AND HIGHLIGHTS --Flooring: wood-look vinyl --Storage Space: coat closet, linen closet, and large walk-in closet in bedroom --Dining: eat in kitchen --Appliances Included: dishwasher, refrigerator, range, range hood, dishwasher, and garbage disposal --Natural Lighting: windows in every room since every apartment is a corner unit --Miscellaneous: 1st and 2nd floor units available --Parking: included in rent --Laundry: on-site laundry room PET POLICIES: --Dogs and cats allowed, though additional screening is required for all animals. --Pet deposit: $250 --Monthly Pet Rent: starts at $20** *Lease terms must be fulfilled completely. **Up to $70 per month depending on spay/neuter status and number of pets. Maximum number of pets allowed is 3.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $895

    Unit EP D2-3 Amenities and Features

    Fitness & Recreation

    • Pool

    Unique Features

    • BBQ Grilling Area

    Unit EP D2-3 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $895
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $895

    Unit EP C3-6 Amenities and Features

    Fitness & Recreation

    • Pool

    Unique Features

    • BBQ Grilling Area

    Unit EP C3-6 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $895
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $895
  • 2 Bedrooms

    EP 2/1

    $1,095

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,095 July 1, 2026EP B2-7900$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit EP B2-7 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,095
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,095
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (850) 755-9379 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 100 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1975

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

445 Appleyard Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32304

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Eagle Pines

Where is Eagle Pines located?

Eagle Pines is located at 445 Appleyard Dr near the University area of Tallahassee, FL

What is the current rent range at Eagle Pines?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Eagle Pines currently range from $895 to $1,095

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Eagle Pines are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Eagle Pines Apartments are 5.65% cheaper than the average apartment in the University area, and 24.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the University Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$895$935-$40-4.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,095$1,178-$83-7.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Tallahassee

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$895$1,162-$267-23.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,095$1,463-$368-25.2%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 421 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Eagle Pines (University), and 671 other apartment communities in Tallahassee using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • How to build new ground

    January 17, 2020
    The place is great for people of all ages we have a pool and occasional move in special quite nice and pet friendly come inquire within about moving
    Review from Apartments.com