Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Edgemont Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Edgemont Apartments in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(323) 784-3820
Check Availability
103 S Edgemont St, Los Angeles, CA 90004

Contact

Edgemont Apartments

103 S Edgemont St
Los Angeles, CA 90004
(323) 784-3820
Edgemont Apartments in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,195-$1,850 Pricing
  • 500 Square Feet

Rent Specials

One Month Free~~Sign on a 13-month lease and receive one month free! The advertised rental rate is available only to newly approved applicants executing a new 12-month lease. Existing residents, lease renewals, and extensions are excluded from this offer. Rental rates, incentives, and availability may vary and are subject to change without notice.

About Edgemont Apartments

Edgemont Apartments is located in the Koreatown Neighborhood and 90004 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by K3 Holdings

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Edgemont Apartments offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,195 and having 500 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Bachelor

    From $1,195

    Studio, 1 Bath
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    From $1,195Available NowBachelor

Model Price Range

    • $1,195 - $1,295

    $1,395

    More 0 bedroom units

    Studio, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,395Available Now211500

    Unit 211 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,395
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $1,775

    1 Bed, 1 Bath
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    From $1,775Available NowOne Bedroom

Model Price Range

    • $1,775 - $1,850
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (323) 784-3820 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 40 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1930

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$30-$35

Property Fee Disclaimer: The advertised rental rate is available only to newly approved applicants executing a new 12-month lease. Existing residents, lease renewals, and extensions are excluded from this offer. Rental rates, incentives, and availability may vary and are subject to change without notice.

Map

103 S Edgemont St, Los Angeles, CA 90004

Frequently Asked Questions about Edgemont Apartments

Where is Edgemont Apartments located?

Edgemont Apartments is located at 103 S Edgemont St near the Koreatown area of Los Angeles, CA

What is the current rent range at Edgemont Apartments?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Edgemont Apartments currently range from $1,195 to $1,395

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Edgemont Apartments is: One Month Free~~Sign on a 13-month lease and receive one month free! The advertised rental rate is available only to newly approved applicants executing a new 12-month lease. Existing residents, lease renewals, and extensions are excluded from this offer. Rental rates, incentives, and availability may vary and are subject to change without notice..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Edgemont Apartments Apartments are 30.45% cheaper than the average apartment in the Koreatown area, and 38.85% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Koreatown Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,195$1,852-$657-35.5%
    1 Bedroom$1,775$2,380-$605-25.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,195$2,151-$956-44.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,775$2,663-$888-33.3%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 7160 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Edgemont Apartments (Koreatown), and 61702 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Horrible conditions

    November 18, 2023
    The floors are unclean and the elevator does not work properly. There are rats and cockroaches, and the landlords lied to try to get tenants to move out so they could raise the rent.
    Review from Apartments.com

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Edgemont Apartments.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Sacred Fools Theater

660 N. Heliotrope Dr.
2 minute drive / 0.94 miles away

Walt Disney Concert Hall

111 S Grand Ave Los Angeles
6 minute drive / 3.07 miles away

Kodak Theater

6801 Hollywood Boulevard
6 minute drive / 3.12 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Target

415 S La Brea Ave
5 minute drive / 2.55 miles away

Staples

6450 W Sunset Blvd
5 minute drive / 2.6 miles away

Autozone

2901-2907 S Vermont Ave
6 minute drive / 2.91 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Southwestern Law School

3050 Wilshire Boulevard
2 minute drive / 0.9 miles away

City College

885 North Vermont Avenue
3 minute drive / 1.23 miles away

Los Angeles Film School