Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Elegant Building on Culver Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Elegant Building on Culver in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(424) 373-8614
Check Availability
11612 Culver Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90066

Contact

Elegant Building on Culver

11612 Culver Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90066
(424) 373-8614
Elegant Building  on Culver in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $2,300-$2,895 Pricing
  • 650–700 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move in Special~~Move in Special

About Elegant Building on Culver

Elegant Building on Culver is located in the Del Rey Neighborhood and 90066 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by Walden Investments

• Electric Vehicle Car Charging Stations
  • IN UNIT WASHER & DRYER. TENANTS RESPONSIBILITY TO CLEAR DRYER FILTER AFTER EACH USE SO AIR DUCT DOES

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Elegant Building on Culver offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,300 and having 650–700 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    CULVER STUDIO

    $2,300

    Studio, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,300 June 1, 2026203650$2,300

    Unit 203 Amenities and Features

• WATER

    Unit 203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,300
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,300 deposit

    Unit Description

    Brand New Luxury Building! For your convenience Coffee Commissary is the retail tenant. 11612 Culver is a Walker & Biker’s paradise that provides an elegant and modern place to call Home! This Brand New, Creative, and Contemporary apartment building boasts a 4,000 sq foot Rooftop with 360 views of downtown Los Angeles to the Beach! This luxury building is centrally located, providing residents with the best of both worlds – the city and the beach! Building has a state of the art Fitness Center! Each unit includes 1 gated parking space plus 1 bicycle storage. Rooftop Sun-Deck with Lounge Chairs and Games Subterranean Parking State-of-the-Art Fitness Center Lush Landscaped Grounds Beautiful Courtyard with Staircase Professional On-Site Management Online Resident Portal Amazon Lockers Recycling Trash Chute Eco-friendly Building Controlled Access/Gated Cable ready Electric Vehicle Car Charging Stations Coffee Commissary available for breakfast and lunch

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,300
  • 1 Bedroom

    CULVER 1BDRM

    From $2,595

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650-700 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,595 June 1, 2026302650$2,000
    $2,895 June 1, 2026511PH700$2,895

Model Price Range

    • $2,595 - $2,895

    Deposit

    • $2,895 deposit

    Unit 302 Amenities and Features

• WATER

    Unit 302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,595
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,000 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,595 - $2,895

    Unit 511PH Amenities and Features

• WATER

    Unit 511PH Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,895
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,895 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,595 - $2,895
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (424) 373-8614 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 40 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2021

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$0.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

11612 Culver Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90066

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Elegant Building on Culver

Where is Elegant Building on Culver located?

Elegant Building on Culver is located at 11612 Culver Blvd near the Del Rey area of Los Angeles, CA

What is the current rent range at Elegant Building on Culver?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Elegant Building on Culver currently range from $2,300 to $2,895

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Elegant Building on Culver are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Elegant Building on Culver is: Move in Special~~Move in Special.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Elegant Building on Culver Apartments are 21.95% cheaper than the average apartment in the Del Rey area, and 2.25% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Del Rey Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$2,300$2,813-$513-18.2%
    1 Bedroom$2,595$3,492-$897-25.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$2,300$2,150+$1507.0%
    1 Bedroom$2,595$2,661-$66-2.5%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 634 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Elegant Building on Culver (Del Rey), and 61680 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Patios
  • Eco-Friendly 3.2

    The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Car Charging Station(s)
    • Smoke Free Options
    • Recycling
    • Double Pane Windows
    • Patios
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Not a safe neighborhood

    September 30, 2022
    Multiple carjackings occurred inside the garage and administration did not do anything about it. Watch out if you want to rent here and make sure you take everything out of your car even if it is gated!