Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Element Student Living Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Element Student Living in Sacramento, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(279) 972-9098
Check Availability
6730 4th Ave, Sacramento, CA 95817

Contact

Element Student Living

6730 4th Ave
Sacramento, CA 95817
(279) 972-9098
Element Student Living in Sacramento, CA - Building Photo
  • 2–4 Bedrooms
  • $785-$1,110 Pricing
  • 767–1,244 Square Feet

About Element Student Living

Element Student Living is located in the Tahoe Park East Neighborhood and 95817 Zip code of Sacramento, CA. This community is professionally managed by The Madison Real Estate Group

• Walking Distance To Sac State
  • Walking Distance To Shopping/Restaurants

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Element Student Living offers 2 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $885 and having 767–1,244 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2X2

    $1,110

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 767 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,110/personAvailable NowPrivate Bedroom767

    Unit Private Bedroom Amenities and Features

Unit Price

    • $1,110

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,110
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 3X3

    $1,020

    3 Beds, 3 Baths, 988 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,020/personAvailable NowPrivate Bedroom988

    Unit Private Bedroom Amenities and Features

Unit Price

    • $1,020

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,020
  • 4 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 4X2

    From $885

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1115 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $885/personAvailable NowPrivate Bedroom1115
    $885/personAvailable NowPrivate Bedroom1115

Model Price Range

    • $785 - $885

    Current Available Pricing

    • $885

    Unit Private Bedroom Amenities and Features

Unit Price

    • $885

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $785 - $885

    Unit Private Bedroom Amenities and Features

Unit Price

    • $885

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $785 - $885

    4X4 A

    $995

    4 Beds, 4 Baths, 1244 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $995/personAvailable NowPrivate Bedroom1244

    Unit Private Bedroom Amenities and Features

Unit Price

    • $995

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $995
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (279) 972-9098 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 288 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2003
  • Furnished

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Other
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$20.00/mo
Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$40.00/mo

Additional Parking Options

Covered

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 45 Lb Weight Limit
Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 60 Lb Weight Limit
Others
  • 999 Pet Limit
  • 100 Lb Weight Limit

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Walking Distance To Sac State
  • Walking Distance To Shopping/Restaurants

Map

6730 4th Ave, Sacramento, CA 95817

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
Sunday12:00 pm–4:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Element Student Living

Where is Element Student Living located?

Element Student Living is located at 6730 4th Ave near the Tahoe Park East area of Sacramento, CA

What is the current rent range at Element Student Living?

2 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at Element Student Living currently range from $885 to $1,110

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Element Student Living are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday 12:00 pm–4:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 4.0

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Element Student Living Apartments are 36.73% cheaper than the average apartment in the Tahoe Park East area, and 51.33% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Tahoe Park East Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,110$1,932-$822-42.5%
    3 Bedroom$1,020$2,142-$1,122-52.4%
    4 Bedroom$785$927-$142-15.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Sacramento

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,110$2,123-$1,013-47.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,020$2,677-$1,657-61.9%
    4 Bedroom$785$1,411-$626-44.4%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 90 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Element Student Living (Tahoe Park East), and 2577 other apartment communities in Sacramento using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Patios
  • Student Living 4.0

    Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 4.0-star Student Living rating is based on the following features: