- 1–3 Bedrooms
- $1,633-$2,948
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,617 - $2,932Required Monthly Fees$16Total Monthly Price$1,633 - $2,948 - 725–1,210 Square Feet
Rent Specials
MOVE IN SPECIAL: 50% off for 3 months OR 6 weeks free
About Elements at Prairie Center
Elements at Prairie Center focuses on building a cohesive community around luxurious apartments and unique amenities. This Eco luxe community elevates the standard of apartment living by emphasizing a sustainable lifestyle as part of the region's largest geothermal system. Your new home comes equipped with energy-saving features, ranging from low-flow faucets to Energy Star-certified appliances. Preview the spacious one, two and three-bedroom floor plans at Elements at Prairie Center, each designed with an assortment of premium features. Rich wood-style flooring and open layouts, leading to expansive bedrooms and private balconies. Each gourmet kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a spacious island. As you venture outside, you will feel like you've been transported to a resort thanks to the impressive selection of community amenities. Unwind beneath a cabana by the swimming pool, play fetch with your four-legged companion at the off-leash dog park or work out in the state-of-the-art fitness center. Additionally, residents can enjoy a variety of entertainment, dining and retail attractions at Prairie Center, an outdoor shopping center located just moments from the community.Experience more from your Brighton apartment community when you rent a one, two or three bedroom home at Elements at Prairie Center today.
Elements at Prairie Center is located in the 80601 Zip code of Brighton, CO. This community is professionally managed by Summit Management Services, Inc.

- Call Us:
- (844) 428-0032
- Disclaimer:
Floorplan Pricing and Availability
Elements at Prairie Center offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,708 and having 725–1,210 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:
New! Interactive Property Map
1 Bedroom
Show Unavailable FloorplansRoxborough
From $1,708
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 794 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable May 30Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,692 - $2,200Required Monthly Fees$16Total Monthly Price$1,708 - $2,216Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft View Details $1,733 May 30, 2026 B314 794 $1,708 July 7, 2026 K384 794 Model Amenities and Features
Model Price Range
- $1,708 - $2,216Base Rent: $1,692 - $2,200Required Monthly Fees: $16
Current Available Pricing
- $1,708 - $1,733
Unit B314 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,733Base Rent: $1,717Required Monthly Fees: $16
View Details and Rent EstimateModel Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,708 - $2,216
Unit K384 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,708Base Rent: $1,692Required Monthly Fees: $16
View Details and Rent EstimateModel Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,708 - $2,216
Apartment Model: RoxboroughFrom $1,7081 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 794 sq ftAvailable May 30, 2026Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Roxborough - Floorplan Apartment Unit: B314Apartment Model: Roxborough$1,7331 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 794 sq ftAvailable May 30, 2026Apartment Unit: K384Apartment Model: Roxborough$1,7081 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 794 sq ftAvailable July 7, 2026Stagecoach
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 725 sq ftModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft From $1,633 Call for Availability Stagecoach 725 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Model Price Range
- $1,633 - $2,106Base Rent: $1,617 - $2,090Required Monthly Fees: $16
Apartment Model: StagecoachFrom $1,6331 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 725 sq ftUnavailableFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Stagecoach - Floorplan 2 Bedrooms
Ridgway
From $1,919
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1027 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,903 - $2,533Required Monthly Fees$16Total Monthly Price$1,919 - $2,549Model Gallery
Floorplans
Photos
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft View Details $1,929 Available Now C218 1027 $1,919 Available Now K381 1027 $1,944 Available Now G255 1027 Model Amenities and Features
Model Price Range
- $1,919 - $2,549Base Rent: $1,903 - $2,533Required Monthly Fees: $16
Current Available Pricing
- $1,919 - $1,944
Unit C218 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,929Base Rent: $1,913Required Monthly Fees: $16
View Details and Rent EstimateModel Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,919 - $2,549
Unit K381 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,919Base Rent: $1,903Required Monthly Fees: $16
View Details and Rent EstimateModel Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,919 - $2,549
Unit G255 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,944Base Rent: $1,928Required Monthly Fees: $16
View Details and Rent EstimateModel Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,919 - $2,549
Apartment Model: RidgwayFrom $1,9192 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1027 sq ftAvailable NowFloorplansPhotos![]()
Ridgway - Image Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Ridgway - Floorplan Apartment Unit: C218Apartment Model: Ridgway$1,9292 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1027 sq ftAvailable NowApartment Unit: K381Apartment Model: Ridgway$1,9192 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1027 sq ftAvailable NowApartment Unit: G255Apartment Model: Ridgway$1,9442 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1027 sq ftAvailable NowCastlewood
From $1,852
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 937 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable Jun 24Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,836 - $2,472Required Monthly Fees$16Total Monthly Price$1,852 - $2,488Model Gallery
Floorplans
Photos
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft View Details $1,898 June 24, 2026 B116 937 $1,852 June 24, 2026 F241 937 $1,867 June 24, 2026 I365 937 Model Amenities and Features
Model Price Range
- $1,852 - $2,488Base Rent: $1,836 - $2,472Required Monthly Fees: $16
Current Available Pricing
- $1,852 - $1,898
Unit B116 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,898Base Rent: $1,882Required Monthly Fees: $16
View Details and Rent EstimateModel Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,852 - $2,488
Unit F241 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,852Base Rent: $1,836Required Monthly Fees: $16
View Details and Rent EstimateModel Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,852 - $2,488
Unit I365 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,867Base Rent: $1,851Required Monthly Fees: $16
View Details and Rent EstimateModel Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,852 - $2,488
Apartment Model: CastlewoodFrom $1,8522 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 937 sq ftAvailable June 24, 2026FloorplansPhotos![]()
Castlewood - Image 1 ![]()
Castlewood - Image 2 ![]()
Castlewood - Image 3 ![]()
Castlewood - Image 4 ![]()
Castlewood - Image 5 ![]()
Castlewood - Image 6 Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Castlewood - Floorplan Apartment Unit: B116Apartment Model: Castlewood$1,8982 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 937 sq ftAvailable June 24, 2026Apartment Unit: F241Apartment Model: Castlewood$1,8522 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 937 sq ftAvailable June 24, 2026Apartment Unit: I365Apartment Model: Castlewood$1,8672 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 937 sq ftAvailable June 24, 20263 Bedrooms
Eldorado
From $2,286
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1210 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$2,270 - $2,932Required Monthly Fees$16Total Monthly Price$2,286 - $2,948Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft View Details $2,286 Available Now A307 1210 $2,300 June 3, 2026 H358 1210 $2,299 July 9, 2026 E334 1210 Model Amenities and Features
Model Price Range
- $2,286 - $2,948Base Rent: $2,270 - $2,932Required Monthly Fees: $16
Current Available Pricing
- $2,286 - $2,300
Unit A307 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $2,286Base Rent: $2,270Required Monthly Fees: $16
View Details and Rent EstimateModel Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $2,286 - $2,948
Unit H358 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $2,300Base Rent: $2,284Required Monthly Fees: $16
View Details and Rent EstimateModel Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $2,286 - $2,948
Unit E334 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $2,299Base Rent: $2,283Required Monthly Fees: $16
View Details and Rent EstimateModel Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $2,286 - $2,948
Apartment Model: EldoradoFrom $2,2863 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1210 sq ftAvailable NowFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Eldorado - Floorplan Apartment Unit: A307Apartment Model: Eldorado$2,2863 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1210 sq ftAvailable NowApartment Unit: H358Apartment Model: Eldorado$2,3003 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1210 sq ftAvailable June 3, 2026Apartment Unit: E334Apartment Model: Eldorado$2,2993 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1210 sq ftAvailable July 9, 2026