Luxury Apartments for Rent in Brighton, CO (85 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Brighton with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Platte View Landing
Rent Specials
$1,452 - $5,571
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,452 - $5,571

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Platte View Landing

90 S Miller AveBrighton, CO 80601
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solaire
Rent Specials
$1,590 - $4,883
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,557 - $4,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solaire

1287 S 8th AveBrighton, CO 80601
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elements at Prairie Center
Rent Specials
$1,633 - $2,933
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,617 - $2,917
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elements at Prairie Center

3128 Eagle BlvdBrighton, CO 80601
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Thayne
Rent Specials
$1,765 - $3,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $3,080
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Thayne

305 N 42nd AveBrighton, CO 80601
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas at Ridgeline Vista
Rent Specials
$2,631 - $3,066
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,560 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$2,631 - $3,066
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Ridgeline Vista

621 Homestead AvenueBrighton, CO 80601
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canvas at Prairie Center
Rent Specials
$2,660 - $3,340
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,625 - $3,305
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$2,660 - $3,340
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canvas at Prairie Center

2230 Peregrine DrBrighton, CO 80601
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 348 S 29th Ave

$2,576

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,519
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,576

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

348 S 29th Ave

BrightonCO80601

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 2455 Wolf Creek Dr

$2,590

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,590

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2455 Wolf Creek Dr

BrightonCO80601
property at 15800 E 121st Ave

$2,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

15800 E 121st Ave

BrightonCO80603
property at 365 S 7th Ave

$2,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

365 S 7th Ave

BrightonCO80601
property at 251 Lonewolf Dr

$2,615

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,605
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,615

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

251 Lonewolf Dr

BrightonCO80603
property at 15142 E 119th Ave

$2,615

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,605
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,615

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

15142 E 119th Ave

BrightonCO80603
property at 5135 Nighthawk Pkwy

$2,655

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,655

Total Monthly Price
$2,655

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5135 Nighthawk Pkwy

BrightonCO80601
property at 5187 Pelican St

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5187 Pelican St

BrightonCO80601
property at 5125 Golden Eagle Pkwy

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5125 Golden Eagle Pkwy

BrightonCO80601
property at 4773 Tanner Peak Trail

$2,735

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,725
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,735

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4773 Tanner Peak Trail

BrightonCO80601

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

property at 5046 Pelican St

$2,745

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,735
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,745

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5046 Pelican St

BrightonCO80601
property at 12245 Locust St

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 19

12245 Locust St

BrightonCO80602
property at 6297 E 122nd Ave

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

6297 E 122nd Ave

BrightonCO80602
property at 853 Willow Dr

$2,825

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,815
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,825

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

853 Willow Dr

BrightonCO80603
property at 3646 E 141st Pl

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3646 E 141st Pl

BrightonCO80602
property at 1134 Sunbird Ave

$2,890

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,880
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,890

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1134 Sunbird Ave

BrightonCO80601
property at 5134 Golden Eagle Pkwy

$2,890

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,745
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,890

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5134 Golden Eagle Pkwy

BrightonCO80601
property at 6360 E 121st Dr

$2,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6360 E 121st Dr

BrightonCO80602

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

property at 1028 Oriole Cir

$2,906

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,906

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1028 Oriole Cir

BrightonCO80601
property at 5155 Golden Eagle Pkwy

$2,925

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,925

Total Monthly Price
$2,925

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5155 Golden Eagle Pkwy

BrightonCO80601
property at 5136 Bittercress Rd

$2,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 25

5136 Bittercress Rd

BrightonCO80640
property at 12053 Ivanhoe Cir

$2,990

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,845
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,990

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

12053 Ivanhoe Cir

BrightonCO80602
property at 6258 E 123rd Ave

$3,096

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,039
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,096

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 12

6258 E 123rd Ave

BrightonCO80602
property at 11852 Altura St

$3,160

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,150
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,160

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11852 Altura St

BrightonCO80603
property at 1088 Oriole Cir

$3,230

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,220
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,230

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1088 Oriole Cir

BrightonCO80601
property at 12155 Monaco Dr

$3,256

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,199
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,256

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 26

12155 Monaco Dr

BrightonCO80602

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 4858 Astor Pl

$3,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295

Total Monthly Price
$3,295

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4858 Astor Pl

BrightonCO80601
property at 4140 Lake St

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4140 Lake St

BrightonCO80603
property at 385 Longspur Dr

$3,456

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,399
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,456

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 26

385 Longspur Dr

BrightonCO80601
property at 15071 Prairie Red Ct

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

15071 Prairie Red Ct

BrightonCO80603
property at 285 Octillo St

$3,885

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,875
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,885

6 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Now

285 Octillo St

BrightonCO80601
close
View Me
Enclave Apartments
$1,660 - $2,687
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,677
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Enclave Apartments

9627 E 105th PlCommerce City, CO 80640
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
property at 11250 Florence St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 10

11250 Florence St

Commerce CityCO80640

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Brighton, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University