Apartments for Rent in Brighton, CO (174 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Villas at Ridgeline Vista
$2,631 - $2,966
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,560 - $2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$2,631 - $2,966
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Ridgeline Vista

621 Homestead AvenueBrighton, CO 80601
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Thayne
Rent Specials
$1,765 - $3,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $3,080
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Thayne

305 N 42nd AveBrighton, CO 80601
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spring Hollow
$1,450 - $2,085
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,085

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $2,085
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spring Hollow

141 S 20th AveBrighton, CO 80601
Rent Specials
$1,590 - $4,883
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,557 - $4,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solaire

1287 S 8th AveBrighton, CO 80601
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canvas at Prairie Center
Rent Specials
$2,334 - $3,340
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,299 - $3,305
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$2,334 - $3,340
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canvas at Prairie Center

2230 Peregrine DrBrighton, CO 80601
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Platte View Landing
Rent Specials
$1,452 - $5,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,452 - $5,400

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Platte View Landing

90 S Miller AveBrighton, CO 80601
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elements at Prairie Center
Rent Specials
$1,633 - $2,948
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,617 - $2,932
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elements at Prairie Center

3128 Eagle BlvdBrighton, CO 80601
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Riverwalk Apartments
$1,446 - $2,135
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,446 - $2,135

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverwalk Apartments

744 Mockingbird StBrighton, CO 80601
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
property at 6297 E 122nd Ave

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

6297 E 122nd Ave

BrightonCO80602

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 385 Longspur Dr

$3,456

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,399
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,456

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 26

385 Longspur Dr

BrightonCO80601
property at 5046 Pelican St

$2,745

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,735
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,745

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5046 Pelican St

BrightonCO80601
property at 251 Lonewolf Dr

$2,615

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,605
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,615

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

251 Lonewolf Dr

BrightonCO80603
property at 348 S 29th Ave

$2,556

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,499
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,556

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

348 S 29th Ave

BrightonCO80601
property at 4773 Tanner Peak Trail

$2,735

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,725
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,735

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4773 Tanner Peak Trail

BrightonCO80601
property at 11852 Altura St

$3,160

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,150
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,160

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11852 Altura St

BrightonCO80603
property at 1088 Oriole Cir

$3,260

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,260

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1088 Oriole Cir

BrightonCO80601

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

property at 5134 Golden Eagle Pkwy

$3,015

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,870
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,015

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5134 Golden Eagle Pkwy

BrightonCO80601
property at 285 Octillo St

$3,845

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,835
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,845

6 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Now

285 Octillo St

BrightonCO80601
property at 6258 E 123rd Ave

$3,066

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,009
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,066

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 12

6258 E 123rd Ave

BrightonCO80602
property at 12155 Monaco Dr

$3,256

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,199
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,256

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 18

12155 Monaco Dr

BrightonCO80602
property at 853 Willow Dr

$2,915

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,905
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,915

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

853 Willow Dr

BrightonCO80603
property at 1028 Oriole Cir

$2,906

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,906

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1028 Oriole Cir

BrightonCO80601

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

property at 1134 Sunbird Ave

$2,890

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,880
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,890

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1134 Sunbird Ave

BrightonCO80601
property at 5135 Nighthawk Pkwy

$2,655

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,655

Total Monthly Price
$2,655

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5135 Nighthawk Pkwy

BrightonCO80601
property at 4431 Crestone Peak St

$2,895

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,885
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4431 Crestone Peak St

BrightonCO80601
property at 2455 Wolf Creek Dr

$2,745

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,745

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2455 Wolf Creek Dr

BrightonCO80601
property at 15142 E 119th Ave

$2,630

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,620
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,630

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

15142 E 119th Ave

BrightonCO80603
property at 595-595 1/2 Fulton Dr

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

595-595 1/2 Fulton Dr

BrightonCO80601

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Brighton, CO Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.