- 1–2 Bedrooms
- $1,400-$1,825 12 Month Lease Term
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,350 - $1,775Required Monthly Fees$50Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,825 - 879–1,245 Square Feet
About Emerson Hills Apartments
Emerson Hill offers inviting and contemporary one, one plus den, and two bedroom apartment homes in West Saint Paul. All homes feature over sized windows, gas fireplaces, 9-foot ceilings, in-unit laundry and private balconies or terraces. Residents enjoy underground parking plus the on-site fitness center and community room. An access-controlled grand lobby provides a secure entrance for residents and their guests.We are located just moments from the lively District Del Sol, minutes from downtown St. Paul and a short drive to the Minneapolis-St. Paul International Airport. The nearby communities of Inver Grove Heights and Woodbury offer many restaurants and shopping options plus several parks and lakes make Emerson Hill a very walkable place to call home.
Emerson Hills Apartments is located in the South St Paul Neighborhood and 55118 Zip code of West St. Paul, MN. This community is professionally managed by Lowry Hill Property Management
Property Contact Info

- Listed by:
- Agency:
- Vendor Logo:
- Website:
- View Property Website
- Call Us:
- (763) 363-2079
- Disclaimer:
Floorplan Pricing and Availability
Emerson Hills Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,400 and having 879–1,245 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:
New! Interactive Property Map
1 Bedroom
Harmon
$1,400
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 879 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,350Required Monthly Fees$50Total Monthly Price$1,400Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $1,400 Available Now 307 879 Model Amenities and Features
- Stainless Steel Appliances
Unit 307 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,400Base Rent: $1,350Required Monthly Fees: $50
Model Lease Information
Price
- $1,400
Apartment Model: Harmon$1,4001 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 879 sq ftAvailable NowFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Harmon - Floorplan Apartment Unit: 307Apartment Model: Harmon$1,4001 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 879 sq ftAvailable Now2 Bedrooms
Albert
$1,825
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1197 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable Jun 1Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,775Required Monthly Fees$50Total Monthly Price$1,825Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $1,825 June 1, 2026 205 1197 Model Amenities and Features
- Stainless Steel Appliances
Unit 205 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,825Base Rent: $1,775Required Monthly Fees: $50
Model Lease Information
Price
- $1,825
Apartment Model: Albert$1,8252 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1197 sq ftAvailable June 1, 2026Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Albert - Floorplan Apartment Unit: 205Apartment Model: Albert$1,8252 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1197 sq ftAvailable June 1, 2026Haskell
$1,815
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1214 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable Jun 1Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,765Required Monthly Fees$50Total Monthly Price$1,815Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $1,815 June 1, 2026 210 1214 Model Amenities and Features
- Stainless Steel Appliances
Unit 210 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,815Base Rent: $1,765Required Monthly Fees: $50
Model Lease Information
Price
- $1,815
Apartment Model: Haskell$1,8152 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1214 sq ftAvailable June 1, 2026Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Haskell - Floorplan Apartment Unit: 210Apartment Model: Haskell$1,8152 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1214 sq ftAvailable June 1, 2026Southview
$1,800
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1245 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable Jul 1Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,750Required Monthly Fees$50Total Monthly Price$1,800Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this PropertyModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $1,800 July 1, 2026 308 1245 Model Amenities and Features
- Stainless Steel Appliances
Unit 308 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,800Base Rent: $1,750Required Monthly Fees: $50
Model Lease Information
Price
- $1,800
Apartment Model: Southview$1,8002 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1245 sq ftAvailable July 1, 2026Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Southview - Floorplan Apartment Unit: 308Apartment Model: Southview$1,8002 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1245 sq ftAvailable July 1, 2026
Schedule a Tour
3D Tours
Property Information
- 35 Units
- 4 Stories
- Built in 2006
Lease Terms
- 12 mo
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Required Fees
One-Time Basics
- Due at Application