Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Fairfield Avenue Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Fairfield Avenue in Cleveland, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(216) 238-5871
Check Availability
2215 W 14th St, Cleveland, OH 44113

Contact

Fairfield Avenue

2215 W 14th St
Cleveland, OH 44113
(216) 238-5871
Fairfield Avenue in Cleveland, OH - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,700 Pricing
  • 1,000 Square Feet

About Fairfield Avenue

Fairfield Avenue is located in the Tremont Neighborhood and 44113 Zip code of Cleveland, OH. This community is professionally managed by Tower Press Development

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Fairfield Avenue offers 2 Bedroom apartments having 1,000 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 2 Bedrooms

      2BR/1.0BA

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1000 sq ft
       

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $1,700Call for Availability2BR/1.0BA1000 sq ft$1,700

Model Price

      • $1,700

      Deposit

      • $1,700 deposit
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (216) 238-5871 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 12 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1910

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    2215 W 14th St, Cleveland, OH 44113

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–7:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–7:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–7:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–7:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–7:00 pm
    SaturdayBy Appointment
    SundayBy Appointment

    Frequently Asked Questions about Fairfield Avenue

    Where is Fairfield Avenue located?

    Fairfield Avenue is located at 2215 W 14th St near the Tremont area of Cleveland, OH

    What is the current rent range at Fairfield Avenue?

    Call us today for rates on the 2 Bedroom option at Fairfield Avenue

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Fairfield Avenue are
    • Monday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
    • Saturday By Appointment
    • Sunday By Appointment

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.0

      The Fairfield Avenue Apartments are 33.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Tremont area, and 9.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Tremont Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,700$2,545-$845-33.2%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Cleveland

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,700$1,873-$173-9.2%

      Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 84 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Fairfield Avenue (Tremont), and 1765 other apartment communities in Cleveland using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

    • Transit Friendly 3.4

      Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search