Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Fairview Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Fairview Apartments in Aurora, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(720) 513-1311
Check Availability
14594 E Mississippi Ave, Aurora, CO 80012

Contact

Fairview Apartments

14594 E Mississippi Ave
Aurora, CO 80012
(720) 513-1311
Fairview Apartments in Aurora, CO - Building Photo
  • 1–4 Bedrooms
  • $1,397-$1,884 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,380 - $1,867
    Required Monthly Fees
    $17

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,397 - $1,884
  • 590–1,108 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1-Bedroom Special! Get 2 Weeks FREE Rent For 3 Months! *Applied Beginning in the Second Full Month. Restrictions Apply. Contact Office for Details.

About Fairview Apartments

Fairview Apartments is located in the Willow Park Neighborhood and 80012 Zip code of Aurora, CO. This community is professionally managed by RPM

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Fairview Apartments offers 1 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,414 and having 590–1,108 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    From $1,463

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 590 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,446 - $2,471
    Required Monthly Fees
    $17

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,463 - $2,488
    Available Aug 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,463 August 31, 20261186A1590
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 1186A1 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,463Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,446
      Required Monthly Fees: $17
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,463 - $2,488Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,414

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 796 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,397 - $2,378
    Required Monthly Fees
    $17

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,414 - $2,395
    Available Jun 20

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,414 June 20, 202614666A3796
    $1,414 July 17, 20261196B2796
    $1,414 July 25, 20261198B2796

Model Price Range

    • $1,414 - $2,395Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,397 - $2,378
      Required Monthly Fees: $17

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,414Total Monthly Price

    Unit 14666A3 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,414Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,397
      Required Monthly Fees: $17
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,414 - $2,395Total Monthly Price

    Unit 1196B2 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,414Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,397
      Required Monthly Fees: $17
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,414 - $2,395Total Monthly Price

    Unit 1198B2 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,414Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,397
      Required Monthly Fees: $17
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,414 - $2,395Total Monthly Price
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    From $1,901

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 961 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,884 - $3,066
    Required Monthly Fees
    $17

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,901 - $3,083
    Available Jul 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,901 July 31, 20261136961
    $1,901 December 4, 202614574961

Model Price Range

    • $1,901 - $3,083Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,884 - $3,066
      Required Monthly Fees: $17

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,901Total Monthly Price

    Unit 1136 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,901Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,884
      Required Monthly Fees: $17
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,901 - $3,083Total Monthly Price

    Unit 14574 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,901Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,884
      Required Monthly Fees: $17
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,901 - $3,083Total Monthly Price
  • 4 Bedrooms

    Floorplan D1

    4 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1108 sq ft
    Available Jul 25

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,692 July 25, 2026146061108

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 14606 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,692Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,675
      Required Monthly Fees: $17
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • Call For RatesTotal Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (720) 513-1311 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2018
  • 100 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1974

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

Utilities

Pest Control ServicesiMax of 1. Regular pest prevention and treatment services. Charged Per Unit.$5.00/mo
Utility Water / Wastewater Admin FeeiMax of 1. Covers administrative costs associated with billing and managing water utility services. Charged Per Unit.$5.00/mo
Utility Service FeeiMax of 1. Monthly fee for utility bill processing and administration. Charged Per Unit.$6.75/mo
Common Area UtilitiesiMax of 1. Shared utility costs in community common areas. Charged per unit.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Pet ScreeningiMax of 1. Registration fee for the pet screening step of the application process. Charged Per Unit.$20.00
Comments:

Max of 1.

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Other Pet
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Pet Fee Charged Per Pet.Varies
Pet RentiMax of 2. monthly charge for keeping a pet in the home. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

      Parking - CarportiMax of 3. Fee for covered parking in a designated carport space. Charged Per Vehicle.$50.00/mo
      Comments:

      Max of 3.

      Additional Parking Options

      Other

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      14594 E Mississippi Ave, Aurora, CO 80012

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      Tuesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      Wednesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      Thursday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      Friday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Fairview Apartments

      Where is Fairview Apartments located?

      Fairview Apartments is located at 14594 E Mississippi Ave near the Willow Park area of Aurora, CO

      What is the current rent range at Fairview Apartments?

      1 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at Fairview Apartments currently range from $1,414 to $2,692

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Fairview Apartments are
      • Monday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Thursday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Friday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Fairview Apartments is: 1-Bedroom Special! Get 2 Weeks FREE Rent For 3 Months! *Applied Beginning in the Second Full Month. Restrictions Apply. Contact Office for Details..

      About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

      Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.2

        The Fairview Apartments Apartments are 20.33% cheaper than the average apartment in the Willow Park area, and 23.13% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Willow Park Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,463$1,521-$58-3.8%
        2 Bedroom$1,414$1,852-$438-23.7%
        3 Bedroom$1,901$2,860-$959-33.5%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Aurora

        FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,463$1,590-$127-8.0%
        2 Bedroom$1,414$2,014-$600-29.8%
        3 Bedroom$1,901$2,781-$880-31.6%

        Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 146 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Fairview Apartments (Willow Park), and 1499 other apartment communities in Aurora using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

        * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
      • Outdoors 3.2

        The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.

        Rating Factors

        This 3.2-star Outdoors rating is based on the following features: