Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Frontier Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Frontier in Ottawa, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(819) 307-9780
Check Availability
100 Frontier Path Pvt, Ottawa, ON K1J 0C5

Contact

Frontier

100 Frontier Path Pvt
Ottawa, ON K1J 0C5
(819) 307-9780
Frontier in Ottawa, ON - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,050-$2,650 Pricing
  • 613–1,416 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move In Today and Don't Pay Till June 1, 2026!~~Move in now and don't pay till June 1, 2026! Inquire about additional details.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Frontier offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,050 and having 613–1,416 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $2,050

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 613-632 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,075Available Now2106613
    $2,050 June 1, 20260905616
    $2,080 July 1, 20261510632

Model Price Range

    • $2,050 - $2,090

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,050 - $2,080

    Unit 2106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,075

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,050 - $2,090

    Unit 0905 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,050

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,050 - $2,090

    Unit 1510 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,080

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,050 - $2,090

    One Bedroom + Den

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 726 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom + Den726 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    From $2,610

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 952-967 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,640 June 1, 20261409967
    $2,650 June 1, 20262009967
    $2,610 July 1, 20260504952

Model Price Range

    • $2,610 - $2,650

    Unit 1409 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,640

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,610 - $2,650

    Unit 2009 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,650

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,610 - $2,650

    Unit 0504 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,610

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,610 - $2,650

    Two Bedroom + 1 Bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 785 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom + 1 Bath785 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Two Bedroom + 1.5 Bath

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 901 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom + 1.5 Bath901 sq ft

Two Bedroom + Den

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 784 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom + Den784 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    2 Bedroom - 2 Level

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1416 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bedroom - 2 Level1416 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (819) 307-9780 to schedule a tour.

Videos

Property Information

  • 228 Units
  • 23 Stories
  • Built in 2018

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

None

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      100 Frontier Path Pvt, Ottawa, ON K1J 0C5

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      MondayClosed
      Tuesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      Wednesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      Thursday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      Friday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      Saturday10:00 am–3:00 pm
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Frontier

      Where is Frontier located?

      Frontier is located at 100 Frontier Path Pvt near the East Central area of Ottawa, ON

      What is the current rent range at Frontier?

      1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Frontier currently range from $2,050 to $2,650

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Frontier are
      • Monday Closed
      • Tuesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Thursday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Friday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Saturday 10:00 am–3:00 pm
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Frontier is: Move In Today and Don't Pay Till June 1, 2026!~~Move in now and don't pay till June 1, 2026! Inquire about additional details..

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.0

        The Frontier Apartments are 6.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the East Central area, and 4.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the East Central Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$2,050$2,140-$90-4.2%
        2 Bedroom$2,610$2,837-$227-8.0%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Ottawa

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$2,050$2,104-$54-2.6%
        2 Bedroom$2,610$2,780-$170-6.1%

        Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 2031 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Frontier (East Central), and 2172 other apartment communities in Ottawa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

      • Pet Friendly 3.0

        Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

        Rating Factors

        This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

Staples

      403 Bank St
      9 minute drive / 4.23 miles away

      Walmart

      51 de la Gappe
      12 minute drive / 5.86 miles away

      Lowes

      340 W Hunt Club Rd
      17 minute drive / 8.15 miles away

      Colleges and Universities

      University of Ottawa - Main Campus

      75 Laurier Ave. E.
      7 minute drive / 3.47 miles away

      Saint Paul University - Main Campus

      223 Main Street
      7 minute drive / 3.55 miles away

      Carleton University - Main Campus

      1125 Colonel By Drive
      10 minute drive / 5.11 miles away