Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Fulton Lofts Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Fulton Lofts in Houston, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(832) 900-3690
Check Availability
5451 Fulton St, Houston, TX 77009

Contact

Fulton Lofts

5451 Fulton St
Houston, TX 77009
(832) 900-3690
Fulton Lofts in Houston, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $853-$1,399 Pricing
  • 713–1,151 Square Feet

Rent Specials

SPRING JUST GOT A WHOLE LOT BETTER!~~Fresh season, fresh deals, and trust us—you’re going to LOVE what’s blooming here! Our spring specials are only here for a limited time—don’t miss your chance ~ call TODAY!

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Fulton Lofts offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $853 and having 713–1,151 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $853

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 713-714 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $853Available NowOne Bedroom713-714 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $853 - $1,042
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    $1,248

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1024 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,248Available NowTwo Bedroom1024 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,248
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom

    $1,399

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1151 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,399Available NowThree Bedroom1151 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,399
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (832) 900-3690 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 80 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2020

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per Applicanti$15 for each additional applicant. Charged Per Unit.$25.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$150.00
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$150.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$10.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$150.00
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$150.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$10.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
Garage ParkingiParking Garage

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Planned Social Activities
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

5451 Fulton St, Houston, TX 77009

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Fulton Lofts

Where is Fulton Lofts located?

Fulton Lofts is located at 5451 Fulton St near the Northside Village area of Houston, TX

What is the current rent range at Fulton Lofts?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Fulton Lofts currently range from $853 to $1,399

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Fulton Lofts are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Fulton Lofts is: SPRING JUST GOT A WHOLE LOT BETTER!~~Fresh season, fresh deals, and trust us—you’re going to LOVE what’s blooming here! Our spring specials are only here for a limited time—don’t miss your chance ~ call TODAY!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Fulton Lofts Apartments are 38.8% cheaper than the average apartment in the Northside Village area, and 34.27% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Northside Village Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$853$1,298-$445-34.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,248$1,832-$584-31.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,399$2,811-$1,412-50.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Houston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$853$1,340-$487-36.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,248$1,739-$491-28.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,399$2,267-$868-38.3%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 225 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Fulton Lofts (Northside Village), and 9338 other apartment communities in Houston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
3 Renters Reviews
  • It’s ok fit starters

    June 15, 2021
    I’ve been living here over a year and I promise they treat us like we don’t rent here . Trash all in the walk way by the stairs , I’m talking piles. You know with trash come fly’s and gnats they even started coming through the drains. I’ve requested for minor maintenance work but never get it . The fire alarm will go off for hours in the middle of the night . Pool is never cleaned . And if it involves anything with the front office good luck with them answering the door or phone Great apartment ...
    for starters but not long term.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Management

    September 24, 2020
    The new management is just horrible. Seems like a nice guy, but will screw you over whenever he can.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Renter

    June 25, 2020
    I love these lofts management is awesome ? I wouldn’t trade it for the world they are beautiful and peaceful
    Review from Apartments.com