Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Gatehouse Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Gatehouse Apartments in Kansas City, MO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(816) 357-8050
Check Availability
11803 Holiday Dr, Kansas City, MO 64134

Contact

Gatehouse Apartments

11803 Holiday Dr
Kansas City, MO 64134
(816) 357-8050
Gatehouse Apartments in Kansas City, MO - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $799-$1,130 Pricing
  • 800–1,232 Square Feet

About Gatehouse Apartments

Gatehouse Apartments is located in the Crossgates Neighborhood and 64134 Zip code of Kansas City, MO. This community is professionally managed by Landmark Realty

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 1 And 2 Bedroom Apartments
  • 2 And 3 Bedroom Townhomes
  • Private Balconies/Patios
  • Resident Portal with Online Rent Payment
  • Two Story Vinyl Exterior

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Gatehouse Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $799 and having 800–1,232 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath

    $799

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $799Available Now613-3800$300
    $799Available Now609-2800$300
    $799Available Now604-1800$300

Model Price

    • $799

    Unit 613-3 Amenities and Features

• Dining Room

    Unit 613-3 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $799

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $799

    Unit 609-2 Amenities and Features

• Dining Room

    Unit 609-2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $799

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $799

    Unit 604-1 Amenities and Features

• Dining Room

    Unit 604-1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $799

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $799
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath

    $895

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 950 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $895Available Now6901-3950$300
    $895 June 2, 2026700-11950$300
    $895 June 30, 2026705-11950$300

Model Price

    • $895

    Unit 6901-3 Amenities and Features

• Dining Room

    Unit 6901-3 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $895

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $895

    Unit 700-11 Amenities and Features

• Dining Room

    Unit 700-11 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $895

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $895

    Unit 705-11 Amenities and Features

• Dining Room

    Unit 705-11 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $895

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $895
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom Townhome

    $1,130

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1232 sq ft
    Available May 20

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,130 May 20, 202606271232$300

    Unit 0627 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit 0627 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,130

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,130
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (816) 357-8050 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 164 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1967

Lease Terms

  • 6, 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
30 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$350.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
30 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

StreetiOptional

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

11803 Holiday Dr, Kansas City, MO 64134

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Gatehouse Apartments

Where is Gatehouse Apartments located?

Gatehouse Apartments is located at 11803 Holiday Dr near the Crossgates area of Kansas City, MO

What is the current rent range at Gatehouse Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Gatehouse Apartments currently range from $799 to $1,130

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Gatehouse Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.8

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Gatehouse Apartments Apartments are 15.17% cheaper than the average apartment in the Crossgates area, and 49.23% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Crossgates Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$799$920-$121-13.2%
    2 Bedroom$895$1,114-$219-19.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,130$1,293-$163-12.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Kansas City

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$799$1,555-$756-48.6%
    2 Bedroom$895$1,864-$969-52.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,130$2,138-$1,008-47.1%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 64 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Gatehouse Apartments (Crossgates), and 3410 other apartment communities in Kansas City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.5
4 Renters Reviews
  • Management very unprofessional

    October 15, 2018
    Do not rent from them they took my money and told me I was approved for a place had me get someone to co sign for me and everything then when I was ready to move in they denied me at the last minuted after I was thinking I was moving then they told me and my daughter I had to wait 30 days for them to give my deposit back don't apply there the manager lady hides in her office after when you try to talked to her about your money there are not professional at all
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Gatehouse Apts

    September 25, 2018
    Office staff very helpful and nice. Property is well maintained. Competitively priced. Convenient location.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • HORRIBLE MANAGEMENT

    November 18, 2016
    I have lived in this apartment complex for less than a year and the maintenance people continuously enter my home without leaving notices when I am away from home. I have complained to Ashley (the apartment complex manager) and she apologized stating whenever they enter anyone's apartment without the occupant being home, it is their responsibility to leave notification. I have recently noticed, yet again, my home has been entered into by the maintenance department and STILL no prior notification. ...