Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Glen Oak Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Glen Oak Apartments in Topeka, KS is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(785) 329-9176
Check Availability
1243 SW Western Ave, Topeka, KS 66604

Contact

Glen Oak Apartments

1243 SW Western Ave
Topeka, KS 66604
(785) 329-9176
Glen Oak Apartments in Topeka, KS - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $550-$675 Pricing
  • 550–750 Square Feet

About Glen Oak Apartments

Glen Oak Apartments is located in the Historic Holiday Park North Neighborhood and 66604 Zip code of Topeka, KS. This community is professionally managed by Eucalyptus Real Estate

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Glen Oak Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $550 and having 550–750 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    STUDIO

    $550

    Studio, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $550Available NowB-6550

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Storage Space
    • Windows

    Unit B-6 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $550

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $550
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1BR

    $599

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $599Available NowA-4600
    $599Available NowB-17600
    $599Available NowB-9600

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Storage Space
    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $599

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit A-4 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $599

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $599

    Unit B-17 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $599

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $599

    Unit B-9 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $599

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $599
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2BR

    $675

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $675Available NowB-14750
    $675Available NowB-2750
    $675Available NowB-7750

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Storage Space
    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $675

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit B-14 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $675

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $675

    Unit B-2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $675

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $675

    Unit B-7 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $675

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $675
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (785) 329-9176 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 36 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Birds
Allowed
Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Comments: 2 pet max.

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Comments: 2 pet max.

Fish
Allowed
Reptiles
Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1243 SW Western Ave, Topeka, KS 66604

Frequently Asked Questions about Glen Oak Apartments

Where is Glen Oak Apartments located?

Glen Oak Apartments is located at 1243 SW Western Ave near the Historic Holiday Park North area of Topeka, KS

What is the current rent range at Glen Oak Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Glen Oak Apartments currently range from $550 to $675

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Glen Oak Apartments Apartments are 15.03% cheaper than the average apartment in the Historic Holiday Park North area, and 32.83% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Historic Holiday Park North Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$550$610-$60-9.8%
    1 Bedroom$599$698-$99-14.2%
    2 Bedroom$675$856-$181-21.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Topeka

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$550$795-$245-30.8%
    1 Bedroom$599$936-$337-36.0%
    2 Bedroom$675$989-$314-31.7%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 200 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Glen Oak Apartments (Historic Holiday Park North), and 326 other apartment communities in Topeka using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Again

    July 19, 2017
    This apartment is severely unprofessional on how they treat people looking to rent from them. You can let someone down but not be mean about it. It felt like we were u wanted which is unfortunate because the apartment was nice.
    Review from Apartments.com