Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Glenlake Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Glenlake in Boulder, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(720) 438-4397
Check Availability
2995-2995 Glenwood Dr, Boulder, CO 80301

Contact

Glenlake

2995-2995 Glenwood Dr
Boulder, CO 80301
(720) 438-4397
Glenlake in Boulder, CO - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,593-$1,935 Plus Fees
  • 425–1,015 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1 Month Free Look & Lease Special on Select Units

About Glenlake

Glenlake is located in the Glenwood Grove North Iris Neighborhood and 80301 Zip code of Boulder, CO.

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24hr. Emergency maintenance
  • Location with limits
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW 1
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW 2
  • Sparkling outdoor Pool
  • Studios, 1& 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk to 3 different bus lines

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Glenlake offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,695 and having 425–1,015 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Linden

    Studio, 1 Bath, 425 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,593Call for AvailabilityLinden425 sq ft$800

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $1,593

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit
  • 1 Bedroom

    Flatiron

    From $1,695

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 605 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,765Available Now1 113605
    $1,715 May 30, 20262 303605
    $1,695 June 27, 20261 205605

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,695 - $1,765

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Unit 1 113 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unique Features

    • Complete Remodel
    • Garden Floor

    Unit 1 113 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,765

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,695 - $1,765Plus Fees

    Unit 2 303 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 2 303 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,715

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,695 - $1,765Plus Fees

    Unit 1 205 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unique Features

    • Location with limits

    Unit 1 205 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,695

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,695 - $1,765Plus Fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Glenwood

    From $1,769

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1000 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,799Available Now1 3101000
    $1,849Available Now1 1081000
    $1,829Available Now3 4191000

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,769 - $1,849

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,799 - $1,849 Plus Fees

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Unit 1 310 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 1 310 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,799

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,769 - $1,849Plus Fees

    Unit 1 108 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unique Features

    • COMPLETE REMODEL
    • GARDEN FLOOR

    Unit 1 108 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,849

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,769 - $1,849Plus Fees

    Unit 3 419 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unique Features

    • MOUNTAIN VIEW 1
    • Southern Exposure

    Unit 3 419 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,829

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,769 - $1,849Plus Fees

    Maxwell

    $1,935

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1010-1015 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Jun 6

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,935 June 6, 20263 1141010

    Unit 3 114 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unique Features

    • LOCATION WITH LIMITS

    Unit 3 114 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,935

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,935Plus Fees
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (720) 438-4397 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 207 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1971

Lease Terms

  • 7 - 13 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$22.00
Holding Feei$800 Holding Fee for Studio and 1 Bedroom Apartments $1000 Holding Fee for 2 Bedroom Apartments Charged per unit.$800-$1000

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Covered
Parking DepositiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$75.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. 1 free off-street parking space per resident. Carports available for $75 per month.

Additional Parking Options

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2995-2995 Glenwood Dr, Boulder, CO 80301

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Glenlake

Where is Glenlake located?

Glenlake is located at 2995-2995 Glenwood Dr near the Glenwood Grove North Iris area of Boulder, CO

What is the current rent range at Glenlake?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Glenlake currently range from $1,695 to $1,935

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Glenlake are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Glenlake is: 1 Month Free Look & Lease Special on Select Units.

About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Glenlake Apartments are 29.53% cheaper than the average apartment in the Glenwood Grove North Iris area, and 21.93% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Glenwood Grove North Iris Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,695$2,541-$846-33.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,769$2,695-$926-34.4%
    Studio$1,593$2,014-$421-20.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Boulder

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,695$2,135-$440-20.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,769$2,509-$740-29.5%
    Studio$1,593$1,889-$296-15.7%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 147 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Glenlake (Glenwood Grove North Iris), and 691 other apartment communities in Boulder using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 3.0

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

    • Walking/Biking Trails
    • Bicycle Storage
    • Swimming Pool(s)
    • Storage Spaces
    • Patios
  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Walking/Biking Trails
  • Transit Friendly 3.2

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

  • Outdoors 3.4

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.