3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Boulder, CO (181 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,155 - $2,522
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,377 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Meadow Creek

5131 Williams Fork TrlBoulder, CO 80301
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
oLiv Boulder
$1,883 - $5,949
Total Monthly Price27 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,604 - $7,522
Required Monthly Fees
$73

Total Monthly Price
$1,677 - $7,595
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

oLiv Boulder

1750 15th StBoulder, CO 80302
Rent Specials
$4,180 - $4,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $4,580

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Contour

2820 Hibiscus AveBoulder, CO 80301
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Weathervane
Rent Specials
$3,986 - $4,007
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535 - $3,986
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Weathervane

5801-5847 Arapahoe AveBoulder, CO 80303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parc Mosaic
Rent Specials
$4,213
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,803 - $4,235
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parc Mosaic

1590 Eisenhower DrBoulder, CO 80303
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union 9Seventy
Rent Specials
$1,590
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590 - $2,830

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 17

Union 9Seventy

970 28th StBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Nest on Osage - 8202
$1,958
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $1,958

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $1,958
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Nest on Osage - 8202

4990 Osage DrBoulder, CO 80303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Mountainaire
$1,700 - $1,710
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,585 - $1,980
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 15

Mountainaire

2950 Bixby LnBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Boulder Commons
Rent Specials
$3,995 - $4,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,141 - $8,534
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Boulder Commons

2530 Junction PlBoulder, CO 80301
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Timber Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,865 - $2,885
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $2,800
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,440 - $2,885
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 18

Timber Ridge Apartments

1025 Adams CirBoulder, CO 80303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Buffalo Canyon
Rent Specials
$2,895 - $3,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $3,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 9

Buffalo Canyon

730 29th StBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
East Village Flats
$1,305 - $1,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,265 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,305 - $2,040
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

East Village Flats

2885 E Aurora AveBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Gunbarrel Center
Rent Specials
$3,079 - $3,144
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,720 - $5,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Gunbarrel Center

5340 Gunbarrel Center CtBoulder, CO 80301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lodge Boulder
$1,355 - $1,455
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,365 - $1,980
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lodge Boulder

2900 E Aurora AveBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The View on 26th
$3,750 - $4,125
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $3,750
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 23

The View on 26th

1853 26th StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
891 Exchange
$4,500 - $5,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200 - $4,800
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

891 Exchange

891 12th StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
close
View Me
Nest on 30th - 8201
$2,349
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $2,349

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $2,349
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Nest on 30th - 8201

2995 Eagle WayBoulder, CO 80301
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
1224 11th St
$4,850
Total Monthly Price5 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250 - $6,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,250 - $6,000
3 Bedroom Apartment Available Aug 3

1224 11th St

1224 11th StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
property at 2119 Spruce St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price8 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2119 Spruce St, Unit 1, Unit 1

2119 Spruce St
BoulderCO80302
property at 2012 Spruce St

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2012 Spruce St

BoulderCO80302
property at 940 34th St

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

940 34th St

BoulderCO80303
property at 840 36th St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

840 36th St

BoulderCO80303
property at 730 34th St

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

730 34th St

BoulderCO80303

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1200 College Ave

$4,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,250

Total Monthly Price
$4,250

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 15

1200 College Ave

BoulderCO80302
property at 980 Morgan Dr

$2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

980 Morgan Dr

BoulderCO80303
property at 4547 Beachcomber Ct

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4547 Beachcomber Ct

BoulderCO80301
property at 1537 9th St

$3,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,750

Total Monthly Price
$3,750

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 11

1537 9th St

BoulderCO80302
property at 1631 19th St

$3,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,900

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Aug 4

1631 19th St

BoulderCO80302
property at 1000 11th St

$5,025

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,025

Total Monthly Price
$5,025

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 4

1000 11th St

BoulderCO80302
property at 4725 Qualla Dr

$3,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4725 Qualla Dr

BoulderCO80303
property at 345 Seminole Dr

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

345 Seminole Dr

BoulderCO80303
property at 2515 Broadway

$2,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 7

2515 Broadway

BoulderCO80304

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Boulder, CO Local Guide

Photo of Staff Writer  - Local Guide Expert
Written By:
Staff Writer
Local Guide Expert

Boulder 3 Bedroom Apartment Units with Current Availability by Neighborhood

Availability Confirmed As of: May 17, 2026

There are currently 686 available 3 Bedroom apartment units from neighborhoods all over Boulder, CO that range in price from $1,093 to $8,868. Outer Central, Transit Village and Arapahoe Ridge are the neighborhoods that currently have the most 3 Bedroom availability. Here is today's list of the top neighborhoods in Boulder with the most available 3 Bedroom apartments:

NeighborhoodAvailable UnitsMedian PriceMin Price
Outer Central58$2,811$1,093
Transit Village21$3,067$1,305
Arapahoe Ridge20$2,895$1,305
Noble Park20$3,200$1,305
East Boulder19$2,945$1,305
Old North Boulder18$2,895$1,305
Williams Village18$2,945$1,305
Frasier Meadows17$2,825$1,305
Interurban Park17$2,865$1,305
Park East17$2,880$1,305

Largest Available Boulder 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Boulder, CO is found at Weathervane in the Southeast Boulder neighborhood and is 2,025 square feet priced from $4,007. Spruce at Boulder Commons in the Crossroads neighborhood has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,774 square feet and currently listed start at $4,878. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Boulder: