Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Golden Village Townhomes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Golden Village Townhomes in Houston, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(346) 658-3402
Check Availability
11855 Dashwood Dr, Houston, TX 77072

Contact

Golden Village Townhomes

11855 Dashwood Dr
Houston, TX 77072
(346) 658-3402
Golden Village Townhomes in Houston, TX - Building Photo
  • 2–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,200-$1,700 Pricing
  • 1,319–1,509 Square Feet

About Golden Village Townhomes

Golden Village Townhomes is located in the Alief Neighborhood and 77072 Zip code of Houston, TX. This community is professionally managed by Cornerstone Income Properties

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Golden Village Townhomes offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,350 and having 1,319–1,509 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B2

    From $1,350

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1433 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,350Available NowB21433 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $1,450

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,350

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1319 sq ft
    Available Jul 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,350 July 15, 2026571319$400
    $1,350 July 15, 2026691319$400

Model Price Range

    • $1,200 - $1,450

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,350

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Unit 57 Amenities and Features

• Porch

    Unit 57 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,350

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,200 - $1,450

    Unit 69 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 69 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,350

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,200 - $1,450
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    From $1,500

    3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1509 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,500Available NowC11509 sq ft$450

Model Price Range

    • $1,500 - $1,700

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (346) 658-3402 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 72 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1980

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$155.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 2 Max
Covered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

11855 Dashwood Dr, Houston, TX 77072

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Golden Village Townhomes

Where is Golden Village Townhomes located?

Golden Village Townhomes is located at 11855 Dashwood Dr near the Alief area of Houston, TX

What is the current rent range at Golden Village Townhomes?

2 Bedrooms at Golden Village Townhomes currently start from $1,350. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Golden Village Townhomes are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.6

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Golden Village Townhomes Apartments are 3.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Alief area, and 32.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Alief Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,200$1,247-$47-3.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,500$1,543-$43-2.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Houston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,200$1,734-$534-30.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,500$2,268-$768-33.9%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 152 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Golden Village Townhomes (Alief), and 5519 other apartment communities in Houston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • I love the new management

    February 24, 2026
    Tengo 5 años viviendo aqui y nunca había estado en tan buenas condiciones la propiedad, tenía pensado mudarme pero me ofrecieron un townhome completamente remodelado y decidí quedarme, ya que la nueva administración esta haciendo un excelente trabajo dentro de los apartamentos así como afuera, también la atención que te dan en la oficina te hacen sentir como si estuvieras en casa. Gracias Golden Village sigan haciendo ese excelente trabajo 100% recomendado.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Its not worth the headache

    February 17, 2026