Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Hague Ravines Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Hague Ravines in Columbus, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(844) 947-2489
Check Availability
1450 N Hague Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

Contact

Hague Ravines

1450 N Hague Ave
Columbus, OH 43204
(844) 947-2489
Hague Ravines in Columbus, OH - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,200-$1,950 Pricing
  • 681–1,362 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Great Special!~~Waived application, admin fees & $99 deposit. *restrictions may apply*

About Hague Ravines

Hague Ravines is located in the Marble Cliff Crossing Neighborhood and 43204 Zip code of Columbus, OH.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Hague Ravines offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,200 and having 681–1,362 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    The Alum

    $1,200

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 681 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,200Available NowThe Alum681 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,200

    The Darby

    $1,250

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 826 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,250Available NowThe Darby826 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,250
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Sandusky

    $1,450

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 957 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,450Available NowThe Sandusky957 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,450

    THe Battelle

    $1,500

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1097 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,500Available NowTHe Battelle1097 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,500

    T950he Hickory

    $1,950

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1225 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,950Available NowT950he Hickory1225 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,950

    The Westgate

    $1,950

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1362 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,950Available NowThe Westgate1362 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,950
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (844) 947-2489 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Built in 2026
  • 2 Stories
  • 364 Units

Lease Terms

  • 12+ mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250-$300
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 100 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250-$300
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 100 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Call for breed restrictions

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Garage Detached
Parking FeeiCharged Per Unit.$125.00/mo

Additional Parking Options

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1450 N Hague Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

Frequently Asked Questions about Hague Ravines

Where is Hague Ravines located?

Hague Ravines is located at 1450 N Hague Ave near the Marble Cliff Crossing area of Columbus, OH

What is the current rent range at Hague Ravines?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Hague Ravines currently range from $1,200 to $1,950

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Hague Ravines is: Great Special!~~Waived application, admin fees & $99 deposit. *restrictions may apply*.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Hague Ravines Apartments are 30.55% cheaper than the average apartment in the Marble Cliff Crossing area, and 19.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Marble Cliff Crossing Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,200$1,586-$386-24.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,450$2,293-$843-36.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Columbus

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,200$1,464-$264-18.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,450$1,816-$366-20.2%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 328 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Hague Ravines (Marble Cliff Crossing), and 4200 other apartment communities in Columbus using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search