Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Hedgerow Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Hedgerow Apartments in Memphis, TN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(901) 446-2846
Check Availability
4733 Heather Row, Memphis, TN 38141

Contact

Hedgerow Apartments

4733 Heather Row
Memphis, TN 38141
(901) 446-2846
Hedgerow Apartments in Memphis, TN - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $975-$1,650 Pricing
  • 688–1,265 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Unlock EXCLUSIVE Savings!!! Take 10% OFF for preferred occupations and select employers; PLUS get your $150 admin fee WAIVED — but only for a limited time! Don’t miss out!

About Hedgerow Apartments

Hedgerow Apartments is located in the Southern Shelby County Neighborhood and 38141 Zip code of Memphis, TN. This community is professionally managed by PMR Real Estate Brokerage Tennessee

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 2nd Floor - Bedrooms (Townhomes)

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Hedgerow Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $975 and having 688–1,265 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath

    $975

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 688 sq ft
    Available Jul 7

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $975 July 7, 2026C6893688

• Refrigerator

    Unit C6893 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $975

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $975
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 2 Bath

    $1,350

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 970 sq ft
    Available May 27

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,350 May 27, 2026L4761970

• Refrigerator

    Unit L4761 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,350

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,350

    2 Bed 1.5 Bath TH

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1024 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bed 1.5 Bath TH1024 sq ft

• Refrigerator

    2 Bed 2 Bath

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 958 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bed 2 Bath958 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bed 2 Bath

    $1,550

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1185 sq ft
    Available Jul 7

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,550 July 7, 2026K47661185

• Refrigerator

    Unit K4766 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,550

    3 Bed 2 Bath TH

    $1,650

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1265 sq ft
    Available Aug 7

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,650 August 7, 2026H47791265

• Refrigerator

    Unit H4779 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,650

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,650
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (901) 446-2846 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 167 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 1985

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$60.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged Per Pet.$350.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed and Weight Restrictions - Ask for more details.

Comments:

Conditions apply; Fees are per pet.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged Per Pet.$350.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed and Weight Restrictions - Ask for more details.

Comments:

Conditions apply; Fees are per pet.

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

4733 Heather Row, Memphis, TN 38141

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Hedgerow Apartments

Where is Hedgerow Apartments located?

Hedgerow Apartments is located at 4733 Heather Row near the Southern Shelby County area of Memphis, TN

What is the current rent range at Hedgerow Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Hedgerow Apartments currently range from $975 to $1,650

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Hedgerow Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Hedgerow Apartments is: Unlock EXCLUSIVE Savings!!! Take 10% OFF for preferred occupations and select employers; PLUS get your $150 admin fee WAIVED — but only for a limited time! Don’t miss out!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Hedgerow Apartments Apartments are 1.2% more expensive than the average apartment in the Southern Shelby County area, and 6.57% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Southern Shelby County Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$975$1,079-$104-9.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,350$1,172+$17815.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,550$1,581-$31-2.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Memphis

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$975$1,159-$184-15.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,350$1,278+$725.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,550$1,711-$161-9.4%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 212 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Hedgerow Apartments (Southern Shelby County), and 2139 other apartment communities in Memphis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Public Transportation
    • 24 Hour Access
    See less
  • Eco-Friendly 3.2

    The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features: