Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Hillside Village Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Hillside Village Apartments in Waukesha, WI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(262) 333-6391
Check Availability
1606 Swartz Dr, Waukesha, WI 53188

Contact

Hillside Village Apartments

1606 Swartz Dr
Waukesha, WI 53188
(262) 333-6391
Hillside Village Apartments in Waukesha, WI - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,255-$1,360 Pricing
  • 650–780 Square Feet

About Hillside Village Apartments

Hillside Village Apartments is located in the Eastern Waukesha Neighborhood and 53188 Zip code of Waukesha, WI. This community is professionally managed by PRM Property Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 1 and 2 Bedrooms in Waukesha
  • Mini-Blinds
  • Minutes from I-94
  • Near Shopping, Churches, Parks, Restaurants

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Hillside Village Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,255 and having 650–780 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed/1 Bath

    $1,255

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available Jul 14

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,255 July 14, 20261608-118650$500
    $1,255 August 15, 20261604-51650$500
    $1,255 August 15, 20261604-58650$500

Model Price

    • $1,255

    Unit 1608-118 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,255
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,255

    Unit 1604-51 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,255
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,255

    Unit 1604-58 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,255
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,255
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed/1 Bath

    $1,360

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 780 sq ft
    Available Aug 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,360 August 15, 20261606-82780$500
    $1,360 August 15, 20261606-90780$500
    $1,360 September 30, 20261602-27780$500

Model Price

    • $1,360

    Unit 1606-82 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,360
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,360

    Unit 1606-90 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,360
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,360

    Unit 1602-27 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,360
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,360
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (262) 333-6391 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 125 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1973

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$25.00
Due at Move-In
Parking Registration FeeiPer Vehicle Charged per unit.$25.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$45.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Spayed/Neutered.

Dog
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$45.00/mo
Restrictions:

Any hybrid or mixed breed with any of the following: Akita Alaskan Breeds (Malamute, Husky, Eskimo) American Bulldogs, Beaucerons, Belgian Malinois, Canary Dog, Caucasian Mountain Dogs, Chow Chow, Doberman Pinschers, German Shepherds, Great Dane, Pit Bull, or any Pit Bull Type, Rottweiler, Saint Bernard, Staffordshire Terrier (English or American), Wolf Hybrids

Comments:

Spayed/Neutered.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1606 Swartz Dr, Waukesha, WI 53188

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Hillside Village Apartments

Where is Hillside Village Apartments located?

Hillside Village Apartments is located at 1606 Swartz Dr near the Eastern Waukesha area of Waukesha, WI

What is the current rent range at Hillside Village Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Hillside Village Apartments currently range from $1,255 to $1,360

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Hillside Village Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Hillside Village Apartments Apartments are 27.75% cheaper than the average apartment in the Eastern Waukesha area, and 27.45% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Eastern Waukesha Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,255$1,635-$380-23.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,360$2,010-$650-32.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Waukesha

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,255$1,666-$411-24.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,360$1,948-$588-30.2%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1746 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Hillside Village Apartments (Eastern Waukesha), and 273 other apartment communities in Waukesha using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Hillside Village Apartments.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

2700 N Grandview Blvd
4 minute drive / 1.47 miles away

Target

1250 W Sunset Dr
4 minute drive / 2.15 miles away

Walmart

S14W22605 Coral Dr
5 minute drive / 2.63 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Carroll University

100 N East Ave
4 minute drive / 1.52 miles away

Waukesha County Technical College - Pewaukee Campus

800 Main Street
7 minute drive / 3.58 miles away

Groceries

Meijer

801 E Sunset Dr
6 minute drive / 2.83 miles away

Aldi

1201 George Towne Dr
9 minute drive / 4.48 miles away

Trader Joe's

12665 W Bluemound Rd
19 minute drive / 9.15 miles away

Hospitals

Waukesha Memorial Hospital

725 American Ave
1 minute drive / 0.64 miles away

Waukesha County Mental Health Center

1501 Airport Rd
2 minute drive / 0.9 miles away

Rogers Memorial Hospital

34700 Valley Rd
22 minute drive / 10.33 miles away

Shopping Centers

Shops on Summit

1401-1415 Summit Ave
1 minute drive / 0.14 miles away

Moreland Plaza