Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Home Place Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Home Place Apartments in Chattanooga, TN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(423) 822-8214
Check Availability
913 State Line Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412

Contact

Home Place Apartments

913 State Line Rd
Chattanooga, TN 37412
(423) 822-8214
Home Place Apartments in Chattanooga, TN - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $990-$1,130 Pricing
  • 600–816 Square Feet

About Home Place Apartments

Home Place Apartments is located in the East Ridge Neighborhood and 37412 Zip code of Chattanooga, TN. This community is professionally managed by Volunteer Properties

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Home Place Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $990 and having 600–816 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    $990

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Jun 27

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $990 June 27, 20260906600
    $990 July 28, 20260503600

Model Price

    • $990

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 0906 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Ceiling Fans

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Unique Features

    • Washer/Dryer Connections

    Unit 0906 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $990
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $990

    Unit 0503 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Ceiling Fans

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Unique Features

    • Washer/Dryer Connections

    Unit 0503 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $990
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $990
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    $1,130

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 816 sq ft
    Available Jul 21

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,130 July 21, 20261302816

    Unit 1302 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Ceiling Fans

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Unique Features

    • Washer/Dryer Connections

    Unit 1302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,130
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,130
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (423) 822-8214 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 60 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 2006

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiApplication Fee Charged Per Applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiAdministrative Fee Charged Per Unit.$150.00
Damage ChargesiCarpet Replace / Repair Charged per unit.$0.01
Extra Keys Or Lock ChangesiKeys not returned Charged per unit.$0.01

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Cleaning ChargesiCarpet Cleaning Charged Per Unit.$0.01

Situational Fees

Eviction / Legal FeesiAttorney / Legal Charges Charged Per Unit.$0.01
Transfer FeeiTransfer Fee Charged Per Unit.$500.00
Month To Month ChargesiMonth To Month Charges Charged Per Unit.$200.00

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet Fees Or ChargesiPet Fee - Cat - Non Refundable Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet RentiPet Rent - Cat Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

We love our furry friends! We accept 2 pets per apartment. Please see Pet Policy for restricted breeds

Comments:

Caged small animal.

Dog
Pet Fees Or ChargesiPet Fee - Dog - Non Refundable Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet RentiPet Rent - Dog Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Caged small animal.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

913 State Line Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412

Frequently Asked Questions about Home Place Apartments

Where is Home Place Apartments located?

Home Place Apartments is located at 913 State Line Rd near the East Ridge area of Chattanooga, TN

What is the current rent range at Home Place Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Home Place Apartments currently range from $990 to $1,130

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Home Place Apartments Apartments are 6.85% cheaper than the average apartment in the East Ridge area, and 25.55% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the East Ridge Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$990$1,043-$53-5.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,130$1,236-$106-8.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Chattanooga

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$990$1,330-$340-25.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,130$1,517-$387-25.5%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 141 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Home Place Apartments (East Ridge), and 773 other apartment communities in Chattanooga using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search