Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Hope Manor Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Hope Manor in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(213) 928-3794
Check Availability
1332 S Hope St, Los Angeles, CA 90015

Contact

Hope Manor

1332 S Hope St
Los Angeles, CA 90015
(213) 928-3794
Hope Manor in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,084-$1,231 Pricing
  • 500–750 Square Feet

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Hope Manor offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,084 and having 500–750 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    $1,084

    Studio, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,084Available Now203500
    $1,084Available Now306500
    $1,084Available Now403500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,084

    Unit 203 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,084
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,084

    Unit 306 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 306 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,084
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,084

    Unit 403 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 403 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,084
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,084
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,231Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom750 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,231
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (213) 928-3794 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 75 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 1929

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Application Fee Per Applicant$35.00
Security DepositiSecurity deposit is equal to one month's rent. Charged per unit.Varies

Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1332 S Hope St, Los Angeles, CA 90015

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Hope Manor

Where is Hope Manor located?

Hope Manor is located at 1332 S Hope St near the South park area of Los Angeles, CA

What is the current rent range at Hope Manor?

Studio at Hope Manor currently start from $1,084. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Hope Manor are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.8

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Hope Manor Apartments are 52.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the South park area, and 51.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the South park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,084$2,136-$1,052-49.3%
    1 Bedroom$1,231$2,731-$1,500-54.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,084$2,156-$1,072-49.7%
    1 Bedroom$1,231$2,668-$1,437-53.9%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 984 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Hope Manor (South park), and 61833 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.0

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Great :)

    August 24, 2015
    Hope Manor is an affordable community in a great location!
    Review from Apartments.com