Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Hunter's Glen Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Hunter's Glen Apartments in Kansas City, MO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(913) 653-0470
Check Availability
6201 Nw 70th St, Kansas City, MO 64151

Contact

Hunter's Glen Apartments

6201 Nw 70th St
Kansas City, MO 64151
(913) 653-0470
Hunter's Glen Apartments in Kansas City, MO - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $950-$1,695 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $950 - $1,695

    Total Monthly Price
    $950 - $1,695
  • 506–1,127 Square Feet

About Hunter's Glen Apartments

Hunter's Glen Apartments is located in the Linden Park Neighborhood and 64151 Zip code of Kansas City, MO. This community is professionally managed by Hawk-Eyed Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Bbq/picnic Area
  • Easy Access To I-29

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Hunter's Glen Apartments offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $950 and having 506–1,127 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Exceptional Living in the Coveted Park Hill Sch...

    $950

    Studio, 1 Bath, 506 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $950

    Total Monthly Price
    $950
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $950Available NowExceptional Living in the Coveted Park Hill Sch...506 sq ft$500
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price

    • $950Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $950
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed/1Bath Special - $1000 Off A New 12-Month ...

    $975

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 621 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $975

    Total Monthly Price
    $975
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $975Available Now1 Bed/1Bath Special - $1000 Off A New 12-Month ...621 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $975Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $975
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Exceptional Living in the Coveted Park Hill Sch...

    $1,150

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 865 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,150

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,150
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,150Available NowExceptional Living in the Coveted Park Hill Sch...865 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,150Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,150
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Hunter's Glen Apartments - 2-Bed/1.5-Bath Speci...

    $1,200

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 875 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,200
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,200Available NowHunter's Glen Apartments - 2-Bed/1.5-Bath Speci...875 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,200Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,200
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Hunter's Glen Apartments 2-Bed/2-Bath Special -...

    $1,225

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 950 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,225

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,225
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,225Available NowHunter's Glen Apartments 2-Bed/2-Bath Special -...950 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,225Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,225
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
  • 3 Bedrooms

    HG R 3 X 2

    $1,695

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1127 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,695

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,695
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,695Available Now6005-2061127$500

    Unit 6005-206 Amenities and Features

    Fitness & Recreation

    • Playground

    Unique Features

    • gym
    • Outdoor Pool
    • Pond and picnic area

    Unit 6005-206 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,695Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,695
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit Description

    This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath apartment combines modern style with everyday functionality. Featuring new appliances, upgraded flooring, granite countertops, and stunning modern light fixtures, this home is designed for both comfort and convenience. The fully equipped kitchen makes meal prep a breeze, while air conditioning, heating, and cable-ready access add to your daily ease. Enjoy cozy touches like a fireplace, plush carpeting, and ceiling fans, along with modern vinyl flooring and spacious walk-in closets for ample storage. Large windows with coverings fill the space with natural light, and the private patio offers unbelievable views—perfect for relaxing and unwinding.

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,695Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (913) 653-0470 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 253 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1975

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$55.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Others
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 50 Lb Weight Limit
  • Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

Doberman PinschersRottweilersStaffordshire TerriersGerman ShepherdsChowsBull MastiffsHuskiesAlaskan MalamutesWolf – Dog HybridsGreat DanesSt. BernardsAkitaRhodesian RidgebackPresa Canario

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

6201 Nw 70th St, Kansas City, MO 64151

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–5:30 pm
Thursday10:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday10:00 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Hunter's Glen Apartments

Where is Hunter's Glen Apartments located?

Hunter's Glen Apartments is located at 6201 Nw 70th St near the Linden Park area of Kansas City, MO

What is the current rent range at Hunter's Glen Apartments?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Hunter's Glen Apartments currently range from $950 to $1,695

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Hunter's Glen Apartments are
  • Monday 10:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Hunter's Glen Apartments Apartments are 19.53% cheaper than the average apartment in the Linden Park area, and 30.78% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Linden Park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$950$950+$0-0.0%
    1 Bedroom$975$1,288-$313-24.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,150$1,614-$464-28.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,695$2,262-$567-25.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Kansas City

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$950$1,263-$313-24.8%
    1 Bedroom$975$1,577-$602-38.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,150$1,878-$728-38.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,695$2,153-$458-21.3%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 117 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Hunter's Glen Apartments (Linden Park), and 4376 other apartment communities in Kansas City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
  • Active Lifestyle 4.0

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 4.0-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

    • Patios
  • Outdoors 4.0

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 4.0-star Outdoors rating is based on the following features: