Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Jamesbridge Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Jamesbridge in Memphis, TN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(901) 445-7774
Check Availability
3815 N Advantage Way Dr, Memphis, TN 38128

Contact

Jamesbridge

3815 N Advantage Way Dr
Memphis, TN 38128
(901) 445-7774
Jamesbridge in Memphis, TN - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $760-$907 Pricing
  • 662–950 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Start your lease now and enjoy 50% OFF Your First 2 Months with a 12-Month Lease!

About Jamesbridge

Jamesbridge is located in the Raleigh Neighborhood and 38128 Zip code of Memphis, TN. This community is professionally managed by Aurox Holdings Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Jamesbridge offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $760 and having 662–950 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    $760

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 662 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $760Available Now3866-301662
    $760Available Now3875-301662
    $760Available Now3888-301662

Model Price

    • $760

    Deposit

    • $740 deposit

    Unit 3866-301 Amenities and Features

• Serene Lake Views

    Unit 3866-301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $760

    Deposit

    • $740 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $760

    Unit 3875-301 Amenities and Features

• Serene Lake Views

    Unit 3875-301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $760

    Deposit

    • $740 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $760

    Unit 3888-301 Amenities and Features

• Serene Lake Views

    Unit 3888-301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $760

    Deposit

    • $740 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $760

    Floorplan A2

    $790

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 704 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $790Available Now3880-303704
    $790Available Now3880-304704
    $790Available Now3888-303704

Model Price

    • $790

    Deposit

    • $760 deposit

    Unit 3880-303 Amenities and Features

• Serene Lake Views

    Unit 3880-303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $790

    Deposit

    • $760 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $790

    Unit 3880-304 Amenities and Features

• Serene Lake Views

    Unit 3880-304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $790

    Deposit

    • $760 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $790

    Unit 3888-303 Amenities and Features

• Serene Lake Views

    Unit 3888-303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $790

    Deposit

    • $760 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $790
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    $857

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 826 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $857Available Now3851-106826
    $857Available Now3875-106826
    $857Available Now3888-106826

Model Price

    • $857

    Deposit

    • $821 deposit

    Unit 3851-106 Amenities and Features

• Serene Lake Views

    Unit 3851-106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $857

    Deposit

    • $821 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $857

    Unit 3875-106 Amenities and Features

• Serene Lake Views

    Unit 3875-106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $857

    Deposit

    • $821 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $857

    Unit 3888-106 Amenities and Features

• Serene Lake Views

    Unit 3888-106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $857

    Deposit

    • $821 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $857

    Floorplan B2

    $907

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 950 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $907Available Now3880-305950
    $907Available Now3888-205950
    $907Available Now3888-302950

Model Price

    • $907

    Deposit

    • $850 deposit

    Unit 3880-305 Amenities and Features

• Serene Lake Views

    Unit 3880-305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $907

    Deposit

    • $850 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $907

    Unit 3888-205 Amenities and Features

• Serene Lake Views

    Unit 3888-205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $907

    Deposit

    • $850 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $907

    Unit 3888-302 Amenities and Features

• Serene Lake Views

    Unit 3888-302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $907

    Deposit

    • $850 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $907
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (901) 445-7774 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 414 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1986
  • Renovated In 2000

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 18 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Bird
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$600.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Animals: All animals must be approved by management. Two (2) pets allowed per dwelling. Weight and breed restrictions apply to all pets and maximum weight limit is 50 pounds per pet. The following list of breeds or crossbreeds are restricted - Pit Bull Terriers, Staffordshire Terriers, Rottweilers, German Shepherds, Presa Canarios, Chow Chows, Doberman Pinchers, Akitas, Wolf-Hybrids, Mastiffs, Cane Corsos, Great Danes, Alaskan Malamutes and Siberian huskies.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$600.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$600.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 2.

Fish
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$600.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 2.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

3815 N Advantage Way Dr, Memphis, TN 38128

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Jamesbridge

Where is Jamesbridge located?

Jamesbridge is located at 3815 N Advantage Way Dr near the Raleigh area of Memphis, TN

What is the current rent range at Jamesbridge?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Jamesbridge currently range from $760 to $907

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Jamesbridge are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Jamesbridge is: Start your lease now and enjoy 50% OFF Your First 2 Months with a 12-Month Lease!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Jamesbridge Apartments are 8.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the Raleigh area, and 33.55% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Raleigh Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$760$803-$43-5.4%
    2 Bedroom$857$970-$113-11.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Memphis

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$760$1,159-$399-34.4%
    2 Bedroom$857$1,274-$417-32.7%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 117 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Jamesbridge (Raleigh), and 1753 other apartment communities in Memphis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search