Your message has been sent! Thank you!

LUXURY LIVING AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE. Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

LUXURY LIVING AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE. in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(424) 365-1492
Check Availability
1632 Barry Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

Contact

LUXURY LIVING AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE.

1632 Barry Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90025
(424) 365-1492
LUXURY LIVING AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE. in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $3,250 Pricing
  • 1,100 Square Feet

About LUXURY LIVING AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE.

LUXURY LIVING AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE. is located in the West Los Angeles Neighborhood and 90025 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by Walden Investments

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

LUXURY LIVING AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE. offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $3,250 and having 1,100 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 2 Bedrooms

      2BR/2.0BA

      $3,250

      2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1100 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
      $3,250Available Now131100$2,000

      Unit 13 Amenities and Features

• WATER AND TRASH INCLUDED

      Unit 13 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $3,250

      Deposit

      • $2,000 deposit

      Unit Description

      Outstanding property located in the trendy Japan town/Sawtelle area,. Close to the cultural hub of Los Angeles. Minutes away from UCLA. Very high walk score of 90 means that daily errands will not require a car and tenants will enjoy the luxury of being close to many high quality amenities, shops, restaurants and more. This unit will rent fast. Gorgeous unit with new windows and upgraded appliances. Must see, all new! Completely remodeled with hardwood floors, granite countertops, mirrored closets. This beautiful, bright, sunny unit is very spacious with lots of storage space. Sesismic retrofit work completed. DISHWASHER STOVE AIR CONDITIONING REFRIGERATOR QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS LARGE MIRRORED CLOSETS ASSIGNED COVERED PARKING INTERCOM SYSTEM COURTYARD STYLE BUILDING CONTEMPORARY & CREATIVE FINISHES MICROWAVE CEILING FAN WATER AND TRASH INCLUDED DOUBLE PANE WINDOWS

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $3,250
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (424) 365-1492 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 16 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1963

    Lease Terms

    • 12+ mo

Map

    1632 Barry Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    Frequently Asked Questions about LUXURY LIVING AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE.

    Where is LUXURY LIVING AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE. located?

    LUXURY LIVING AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE. is located at 1632 Barry Ave near the West Los Angeles area of Los Angeles, CA

    What is the current rent range at LUXURY LIVING AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE.?

    2 Bedrooms at LUXURY LIVING AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE. currently start from $3,250. Call today for more info!

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.4

      The LUXURY LIVING AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE. Apartments are 23.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the West Los Angeles area, and 9.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the West Los Angeles Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$3,250$4,241-$991-23.4%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$3,250$3,592-$342-9.5%

      Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 3490 other apartment communities in the immediate area around LUXURY LIVING AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE. (West Los Angeles), and 30581 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    5.0
    1 Renters Reviews
    • Great place to live

      August 31, 2020
      The people in the complex are all very nice and the landlord and his wife are great people
      Review from Apartments.com

    Points of Interest

    Time and distance from LUXURY LIVING AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE..

    Arts Museums and Landmarks

    J. Paul Getty Museum

    1200 Getty Center Drive
    7 minute drive / 3.67 miles away

    Venice Canals

    Carroll Ct & Eastern Canal Ct
    8 minute drive / 3.81 miles away

    The Grove

    189 The Grove Drive
    12 minute drive / 5.81 miles away

    Big Box and Retail

    Staples

    2052 S Bundy Dr
    1 minute drive / 0.52 miles away

    Petco

    2910 Wilshire Blvd
    4 minute drive / 1.39 miles away

    Macy's

    10730 W Pico Blvd
    4 minute drive / 1.42 miles away

    Colleges and Universities

    Santa Monica College - Academy of Entertainment and Technology

    1660 Stewart Street
    3 minute drive / 1.21 miles away