Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Lakeside Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Lakeside Apartments in Milwaukee, WI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(414) 404-9735
Check Availability
1114 N Marshall St, Milwaukee, WI 53202

Contact

Lakeside Apartments

1114 N Marshall St
Milwaukee, WI 53202
(414) 404-9735
Lakeside Apartments in Milwaukee, WI - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $695-$925 Pricing
  • 250–405 Square Feet

About Lakeside Apartments

Lakeside Apartments is located in the Yankee Hill Neighborhood and 53202 Zip code of Milwaukee, WI. This community is professionally managed by Edgewater Real Estate

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Lakeside Apartments offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $695 and having 250–405 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    From $695

    Studio, 1 Bath, 250-315 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $775Available Now204295
    $825Available Now304295
    $775Available Now309250

Model Price Range

    • $695 - $825

    Current Available Pricing

    • $775 - $825

    Unit 204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $775

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $695 - $825

    Unit 304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $825

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $695 - $825

    Unit 309 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $775

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $695 - $825
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $925

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 405 sq ft
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $925 July 1, 2026401405

• Range

    Unit 401 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $925

    Deposit

    • $595 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $795 - $925
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (414) 404-9735 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 59 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1928

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$25.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 1 Pet Limit
  • Spayed/Neutered, Declawed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1114 N Marshall St, Milwaukee, WI 53202

SaturdayBy Appointment
Sunday12:00 pm–4:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Lakeside Apartments

Where is Lakeside Apartments located?

Lakeside Apartments is located at 1114 N Marshall St near the Yankee Hill area of Milwaukee, WI

What is the current rent range at Lakeside Apartments?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Lakeside Apartments currently range from $695 to $925

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Lakeside Apartments are
  • Monday By Appointment
  • Tuesday By Appointment
  • Wednesday By Appointment
  • Thursday By Appointment
  • Friday By Appointment
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday 12:00 pm–4:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Lakeside Apartments Apartments are 37.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Yankee Hill area, and 49.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Yankee Hill Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$695$845-$150-17.8%
    1 Bedroom$795$1,893-$1,098-58.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Milwaukee

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$695$1,322-$627-47.4%
    1 Bedroom$795$1,608-$813-50.6%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 175 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Lakeside Apartments (Yankee Hill), and 2626 other apartment communities in Milwaukee using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.2

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Great Value at the location

    July 10, 2020
    The location is as good as it gets, the apartment is very basic but they keep the place looking very presentable and clean. Even the carpets are kept in good shape. You wont find a cheaper place anywhere close.
    Review from Apartments.com