Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Las Palmas Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Las Palmas Apartments in Fresno, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(559) 317-6809
Check Availability
3960 N Fruit Ave, Fresno, CA 93705

Contact

Las Palmas Apartments

3960 N Fruit Ave
Fresno, CA 93705
(559) 317-6809
Las Palmas Apartments in Fresno, CA - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,195-$1,395 Pricing
  • 862 Square Feet

Rent Specials

SUMMER SPECIAL~~2 Units for $1195.00 Call to tour the units!!

About Las Palmas Apartments

Las Palmas Apartments is located in the Roeding Park Neighborhood and 93705 Zip code of Fresno, CA. This community is professionally managed by Robert L. Jensen & Associates

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Las Palmas Apartments offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,195 and having 862 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 2 Bedrooms

      2 BR / 1 BA

      From $1,195

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 862 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      From $1,195Available Now2 BR / 1 BA862 sq ft$1,395

Model Price Range

      • $1,195 - $1,395

      Deposit

      • $1,395 deposit
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (559) 317-6809 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 55 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1970

    Lease Terms

    • Month to month

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Move-In
    DepositiCharged per unit.$1,000.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Parking Fees

    Car Port
    Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
    Comments:

    Max of 1.

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Pet Policies are Negotiable

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    3960 N Fruit Ave, Fresno, CA 93705

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday10:00 am–6:30 pm
    Tuesday10:00 am–6:30 pm
    Wednesday10:00 am–6:30 pm
    Thursday10:00 am–6:30 pm
    Friday8:00 am–4:30 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Las Palmas Apartments

    Where is Las Palmas Apartments located?

    Las Palmas Apartments is located at 3960 N Fruit Ave near the Roeding Park area of Fresno, CA

    What is the current rent range at Las Palmas Apartments?

    2 Bedrooms at Las Palmas Apartments is $1,195. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Las Palmas Apartments are
    • Monday 10:00 am–6:30 pm
    • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:30 pm
    • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:30 pm
    • Thursday 10:00 am–6:30 pm
    • Friday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Las Palmas Apartments is: SUMMER SPECIAL~~2 Units for $1195.00 Call to tour the units!!.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Las Palmas Apartments Apartments are 21.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the Roeding Park area, and 33.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Roeding Park Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,195$1,524-$329-21.6%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Fresno

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,195$1,799-$604-33.6%

      Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 228 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Las Palmas Apartments (Roeding Park), and 988 other apartment communities in Fresno using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

    • Pet Friendly 3.0

      Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

      • Balconies
      • Tile Floors
      • Heating
      • Air Conditioning
      • Patios
    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    2.3
    6 Renters Reviews
    • VERY NICE

      September 8, 2018
      I love these apartments the management is very fair very nice women the grounds are beautiful Rose's and palm trees planted rent is reasonable it's a very quiet place then it was before security does rounds so no drama great place to raise your children plus the schools right across the street east and convenient I've been here 2 years I have no roaches so dont mind the other comments see for your self check em out
      Review from Apartments.com
    • Worst place in freano

      July 11, 2018
      These apartment is the worst place for the price they charge there is hella rule like u are in a jail house even anything nees replacement in the apt she will lie and say ur kids did it ..everything in the place is old as dirt she say water garbage and swerer is included but send out paper every six month going up on rent saying gor water garbage and swerer i do not recommend these apt especially if u have kids ...