Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Lexington Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Lexington Apartments in Memphis, TN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(901) 390-5992
Check Availability
4123 Aux Arms Dr, Memphis, TN 38128

Contact

Lexington Apartments

4123 Aux Arms Dr
Memphis, TN 38128
(901) 390-5992
Lexington Apartments in Memphis, TN - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $765-$915 Pricing
  • 650–1,283 Square Feet

About Lexington Apartments

Description created using real-time rental pricing and availability.

Lexington Apartments is located in the Raleigh Neighborhood and 38128 Zip code of Memphis, TN. This community is professionally managed by Capital Growth Corporation

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Lexington Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $860 and having 650–1,283 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    11G50

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $765Call for Availability11G50650 sq ft$250

Model Price

    • $765

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    11GM

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $765Call for Availability11GM650 sq ft$250

Model Price

    • $765

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    11G60

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $765Call for Availability11G60650 sq ft$250

Model Price

    • $765

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    22G60

    $860

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 869 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $860Available Now26-412909869$250
    $860 May 31, 202618-409307869$250
    $860 June 11, 202621-411104869$250

Model Price

    • $860

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Unit 26-412909 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $860

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $860

    Unit 18-409307 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $860

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $860

    Unit 21-411104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $860

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $860

    22GM

    $860

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 869 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $860Available Now17-343403869$250

• Refrigerator

    Unit 17-343403 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $860

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $860

    22G50

    $860

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 869 sq ft
    Available May 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $860 May 31, 202621-411107869$250

• Refrigerator

    Unit 21-411107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $860

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $860

    22TM

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1250 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $915Call for Availability22TM1250 sq ft$250

Model Price

    • $915

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    22T60

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1250 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $915Call for Availability22T601250 sq ft$250

Model Price

    • $915

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    22T50

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1250 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $915Call for Availability22T501250 sq ft$250

Model Price

    • $915

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    32G50

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1283 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $915Call for Availability32G501283 sq ft$250

Model Price

    • $915

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    32G60

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1283 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $915Call for Availability32G601283 sq ft$250

Model Price

    • $915

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    32GM

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1283 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $915Call for Availability32GM1283 sq ft$250

Model Price

    • $915

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (901) 390-5992 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2020
  • 90 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1974

Lease Terms

  • 11 - 13 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00

Utilities

Utility - WateriCharged per unit.$15.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Renter's InsuranceiCharged per unit.$15.00

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

4123 Aux Arms Dr, Memphis, TN 38128

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Lexington Apartments

Where is Lexington Apartments located?

Lexington Apartments is located at 4123 Aux Arms Dr near the Raleigh area of Memphis, TN

What is the current rent range at Lexington Apartments?

1 Bedrooms at Lexington Apartments currently start from $860. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Lexington Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Lexington Apartments Apartments are 12.43% cheaper than the average apartment in the Raleigh area, and 37.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Raleigh Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$860$965-$105-10.9%
    1 Bedroom$765$802-$37-4.6%
    3 Bedroom$915$1,170-$255-21.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Memphis

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$860$1,273-$413-32.4%
    1 Bedroom$765$1,155-$390-33.8%
    3 Bedroom$915$1,693-$778-46.0%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 170 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Lexington Apartments (Raleigh), and 2146 other apartment communities in Memphis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search