Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Liberty Lofts Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Liberty Lofts in Cleveland, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(216) 859-3054
Check Availability
1277-1281 W 6th St, Cleveland, OH 44113

Contact

Liberty Lofts

1277-1281 W 6th St
Cleveland, OH 44113
(216) 859-3054
Liberty Lofts in Cleveland, OH - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,195-$2,095 Pricing
  • 604–867 Square Feet

About Liberty Lofts

Liberty Lofts is located in the Warehouse District Neighborhood and 44113 Zip code of Cleveland, OH.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Liberty Lofts offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,645 and having 604–867 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 1 Bedroom

      1 Bed 1 Bath

      From $1,995

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 705 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $1,995Available Now303705

• Refrigerator

      Unit 303 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,995

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,195 - $1,995

      1 Bed 1 Bath

      From $1,895

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 604-779 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
      $1,895Available Now203779
      $2,095Available Now403604

Model Price Range

      • $1,195 - $2,095

      Current Available Pricing

      • $1,895 - $2,095

      Unit 203 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,895

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,195 - $2,095

      Unit 403 Amenities and Features

• Tile Floors

      Unit 403 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $2,095

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,195 - $2,095

      $1,645

      More 1 bedroom units

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 679 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $1,645Available Now402679

      Unit 402 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,645

      $1,775

      More 1 bedroom units

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 867 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $1,775Available Now301867

      Unit 301 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,775
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (216) 859-3054 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 18 Units
    • 4 Stories
    • Built in 1890

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Move-In
    Lease PreparationiCharged per unit.$100.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Pet Policies are Negotiable

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    Unique Amenities

    • On-site Parking

    On-Site Services

    • 24 Hour Access

Map

    1277-1281 W 6th St, Cleveland, OH 44113

    Frequently Asked Questions about Liberty Lofts

    Where is Liberty Lofts located?

    Liberty Lofts is located at 1277-1281 W 6th St near the Warehouse District area of Cleveland, OH

    What is the current rent range at Liberty Lofts?

    1 Bedrooms at Liberty Lofts currently start from $1,645. Call today for more info!

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.4

      The Liberty Lofts Apartments are 28.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the Warehouse District area, and 25.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Warehouse District Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,195$1,672-$477-28.5%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Cleveland

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,195$1,593-$398-25.0%

      Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 120 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Liberty Lofts (Warehouse District), and 1702 other apartment communities in Cleveland using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

    • Transit Friendly 3.0

      Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search