Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Lily Grace North Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Lily Grace North in Chattanooga, TN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(423) 822-8395
Check Availability
4616 Sunflower Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416

Contact

Lily Grace North

4616 Sunflower Ln
Chattanooga, TN 37416
(423) 822-8395
Lily Grace North in Chattanooga, TN - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $699-$1,199 Pricing
  • 250–930 Square Feet

About Lily Grace North

Lily Grace North is located in the Kings Point Lake Vista Neighborhood and 37416 Zip code of Chattanooga, TN. This community is professionally managed by Management & Marketing Concepts

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Easy Access to Freeways
  • Easy Access to Shopping
  • Efficiency, 1 & 2 Bedroom Apartments
  • Smoke-free
  • Some Paid Utilities * In Select Apartment Homes
  • Well Landscaped Grounds

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Lily Grace North offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $699 and having 250–930 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    From $699

    Studio, 1 Bath, 250 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $749Available Now615250
    $699Available Now1000 A250

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $699 - $749

    Unit 615 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $749

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $699 - $749

    Unit 1000 A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $699

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $699 - $749
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1 Bed 1 Bath600 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 2 Bath

    $1,199

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 930 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,199Available Now407930
    $1,199Available Now903930

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,199

    Unit 407 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,199

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,199

    Unit 903 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,199

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,199
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (423) 822-8395 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 152 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1986

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 1 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Pets Welcome Upon Approval. Breed restrictions apply. Limit of 2 pets per home. Maximum adult weight is 35 pounds. Non-refundable pet fee is $350 per pet. Monthly pet rent of $20 will be charged per pet.

Dogs
  • 1 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Easy Access to Freeways
  • Easy Access to Shopping
  • Efficiency, 1 & 2 Bedroom Apartments
  • Smoke-free
  • Some Paid Utilities * In Select Apartment Homes

Map

4616 Sunflower Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Lily Grace North

Where is Lily Grace North located?

Lily Grace North is located at 4616 Sunflower Ln near the Kings Point Lake Vista area of Chattanooga, TN

What is the current rent range at Lily Grace North?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Lily Grace North currently range from $699 to $1,199

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Lily Grace North are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Lily Grace North Apartments are 27.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Kings Point Lake Vista area, and 29.65% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Kings Point Lake Vista Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$699$1,185-$486-41.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,199$1,407-$208-14.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Chattanooga

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$699$1,135-$436-38.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,199$1,515-$316-20.9%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 35 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Lily Grace North (Kings Point Lake Vista), and 534 other apartment communities in Chattanooga using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Cheap, ok place to get quickly

    February 5, 2020
    Water pressure is amazing, the hallway usually smells like cigs or musty. Rent is cheap. If your late they give you like a month till you're evicted!! Most places put you out. Quiet. Noticed people drinking in their cars and doing adult activities that hopefully no child has seen. Liberally it's an ok spot. I wish it was not smoking bc the cigar smoke fills building 8.
    Review from Apartments.com