Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Lily Grace South Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Lily Grace South in Chattanooga, TN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(423) 308-6938
Check Availability
510 Central Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37421

Contact

Lily Grace South

510 Central Dr
Chattanooga, TN 37421
(423) 308-6938
Lily Grace South in Chattanooga, TN - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $899-$1,099 Pricing
  • 460–960 Square Feet

About Lily Grace South

Lily Grace South is located in the Marimont Old Crab Tree Neighborhood and 37421 Zip code of Chattanooga, TN. This community is professionally managed by Management & Marketing Concepts

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Lily Grace South offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $899 and having 460–960 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 460 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityStudio460 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath

    $899

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $899Available Now623600
    $899Available Now507 B600
    $899Available Now212600

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $899

    Unit 623 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $899

    Unit 507 B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $899

    Unit 212 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $899

    1 Bed 1.5 Bath

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 768 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1 Bed 1.5 Bath768 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 2 Bath

    $1,099

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 960 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,099Available Now1507960
    $1,099Available Now1405960
    $1,099Available Now914960

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,099

    Unit 1507 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,099

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,099

    Unit 1405 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,099

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,099

    Unit 914 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,099

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,099
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (423) 308-6938 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 224 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1976

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 1 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Pets Welcome Upon Approval. Limit of 2 pets per home. Non-refundable pet fee is $350 per pet. Maximum adult weight is 35 pounds. Monthly pet rent of $20 will be charged per pet.

Dogs
  • 1 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

510 Central Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37421

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Lily Grace South

Where is Lily Grace South located?

Lily Grace South is located at 510 Central Dr near the Marimont Old Crab Tree area of Chattanooga, TN

What is the current rent range at Lily Grace South?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Lily Grace South currently range from $899 to $1,099

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Lily Grace South are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Lily Grace South Apartments are 23.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the Marimont Old Crab Tree area, and 29.95% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Marimont Old Crab Tree Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$899$1,226-$327-26.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,099$1,379-$280-20.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Chattanooga

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$899$1,330-$431-32.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,099$1,515-$416-27.5%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 59 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Lily Grace South (Marimont Old Crab Tree), and 768 other apartment communities in Chattanooga using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • Rental

    August 2, 2015
    These apartments are really nice. I've been on the inside, I've been looking to get one for myself.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Location, Location, Location!!!

    August 12, 2015
    Did I say location, everything is close, two school zones, two Walmarts, Hamilton Place, Airport, Expressway, we can get anywhere in fifteen minutes it just depends on traffic. The apartments are nice and not fancy, letting you know there is not a lot of room the living room and dining area are basically together, and the kitchen is tight. The range is included, diswashers are standard in some, ours had to go, for our new range and fridge is included also advice if you can use a few furnishings ...
    as possible, bathroom, closets are cool.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com