Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Lincoln Park Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Lincoln Park Apartments in Santa Clara, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(650) 405-4310
Check Availability
1601 Santa Clara St, Santa Clara, CA 95050

Contact

Lincoln Park Apartments

1601 Santa Clara St
Santa Clara, CA 95050
(650) 405-4310
Lincoln Park Apartments in Santa Clara, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio Bedrooms
  • $2,300-$2,450 Pricing
  • 474 Square Feet

About Lincoln Park Apartments

Lincoln Park Apartments is located in the Outer Santa Clara Neighborhood and 95050 Zip code of Santa Clara, CA. This community is professionally managed by Casco Property Management, LLC

• Modern
  • Parking, Gym, App Operated Laundry Room

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Lincoln Park Apartments offers Studio apartments starting from $2,300 and having 474 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • Studio

      Studio

      From $2,300

      Studio, 1 Bath, 474 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      From $2,300Available NowStudio474 sq ft$750

Model Price Range

      • $2,300 - $2,450

      Deposit

      • $750 deposit
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (650) 405-4310 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 36 Units
    • 3 Stories
    • Built in 1986

    Lease Terms

    • 6, 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Cats
    • 1 Pet Limit
    • 30 Lb Weight Limit
    • Spayed/Neutered

    Comments: We allow up to 2 pets per apartment. The 1st pet is an additional $500 Pet Deposit and $50 per month in Pet Rent. The 2nd pet is an additional $250 in Pet Deposit and an additional $50 per month in Pet Rent.

    Dogs
    • 1 Pet Limit
    • 30 Lb Weight Limit
    • Spayed/Neutered
    Restrictions:

    Please ask us about our breed restrictions.

Parking Info and Fees

    Surface LotiAdditional vehicle parking for 2nd vehicles is available on a first come first serve basis inside the gates.
    • 1 Max
    CoverediCovered and uncovered parking is free.
    • 1 Max

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    1601 Santa Clara St, Santa Clara, CA 95050

SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Lincoln Park Apartments

    Where is Lincoln Park Apartments located?

    Lincoln Park Apartments is located at 1601 Santa Clara St near the Outer Santa Clara area of Santa Clara, CA

    What is the current rent range at Lincoln Park Apartments?

    Studio at Lincoln Park Apartments is $2,300. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Lincoln Park Apartments are

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Lincoln Park Apartments Apartments are 34.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer Santa Clara area, and 23.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Outer Santa Clara Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      Studio$2,300$3,531-$1,231-34.9%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Santa Clara

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      Studio$2,300$3,008-$708-23.5%

      Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1043 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Lincoln Park Apartments (Outer Santa Clara), and 1755 other apartment communities in Santa Clara using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

    • Pet Friendly 4.0

      Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

      Rating Factors

      This 4.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

      • Lawns
    • Family Friendly 4.0

      Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

      Rating Factors

      This 4.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features: