Furnished Apartments for Rent in Santa Clara, CA (173 Rentals)
Apartments for rent in Santa Clara, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

AVE Santa Clara

River Terrace

Total Monthly Price
700 Agnew Rd, Unit PL FL4-ID1847

Total Monthly Price
1050 Benton St, Unit GO FL3-ID377

Total Monthly Price
550 Moreland Way, Unit PL FL2-ID1771

Total Monthly Price
550 Moreland Way, Unit GO FL3-ID438

Total Monthly Price
3551 Ryder St, Unit GO ID1278621P

Total Monthly Price
3551 Ryder St, Unit GO ID1075438P

Total Monthly Price
730 Agnew Rd, Unit GO FL3-ID1521465P
Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

Total Monthly Price
700 Agnew Rd, Unit GO FL3-ID1849

Total Monthly Price
54 Saratoga Ave, Unit GO ID1071856P

Total Monthly Price
3551 Ryder St, Unit GO ID1066220P

Total Monthly Price
3551 Ryder St, Unit GO ID1075347P

Total Monthly Price
2333 Calle Del Mundo, Unit GO FL4-ID2084

Total Monthly Price
900 Pepper Tree Ln, Unit GO FL1-ID2047

Total Monthly Price
3556 Rambla Pl, Unit GO ID1094627P

Total Monthly Price
2475 Armstrong Pl, Unit SI ID1304918P

Total Monthly Price
1570 Vista Club Cir, Unit SI FL3-ID514

Total Monthly Price
550 Moreland Way, Unit SI FL2-ID871
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Total Monthly Price
1510 Vista Club Cir, Unit SI FL2-ID411

Total Monthly Price
350 Chastain Pl, Unit SI FL4-ID2055

Total Monthly Price
2333 Calle Del Mundo, Unit SI FL4-ID2140

Total Monthly Price
1530 Vista Club Cir, Unit SI FL2-ID645

Total Monthly Price
2333 Calle Del Mundo, Unit SI FL3-ID2135

Total Monthly Price
2333 Calle Del Mundo, Unit SI FL3-ID2082

Total Monthly Price
4615 Armour Dr, Unit SI ID1307441P

Total Monthly Price
141 Saratoga Ave, Unit SI FL3-ID2104

Total Monthly Price
900 Pepper Tree Ln, Unit SI FL2-ID362

Total Monthly Price
350 Chastain Pl, Unit SI FL4-ID2058
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Total Monthly Price
590 Mill Creek Ln, Unit SI FL1-ID1973

Total Monthly Price
600 Park View Dr, Unit SI FL2-ID1977

Total Monthly Price
2147 Newhall St, Unit SI FL2-ID1672

Total Monthly Price
1050 Benton St, Unit SI FL3-ID1978

Total Monthly Price
1050 Benton St, Unit SI FL1-ID1979

Total Monthly Price
700 Agnew Rd, Unit SI FL2-ID1968

Total Monthly Price
3560 Rambla Pl, Unit SI FL3-ID1879

Total Monthly Price
3406 El Camino Real, Unit SI FL3-ID1888

Total Monthly Price
3560 Rambla Pl, Unit SI FL4-ID1878

Total Monthly Price
131 Saratoga Ave, Unit SI FL3-ID599
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Total Monthly Price
700 Agnew Rd, Unit SI FL2-ID1848

Total Monthly Price
2124 San Antonio Pl, Unit SI FL0-ID1724

Total Monthly Price
3901 Lick Mill Blvd, Unit SI FL2-ID1601

Total Monthly Price
1883 Agnew Rd, Unit SI FL2-ID1587

Total Monthly Price
3901 Lick Mill Blvd, Unit SI FL1-ID1563

Total Monthly Price
3901 Lick Mill Blvd, Unit SI FL2-ID1576

Total Monthly Price
1860 Scott Blvd, Unit SI FL1-ID1524

Total Monthly Price
906 Burbank Dr, Unit SI FL2-ID1486

Total Monthly Price
906 Burbank Dr, Unit SI FL0-ID1487

Total Monthly Price
550 Moreland Way, Unit SI FL5-ID954
Santa Clara, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Santa Clara?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Clara Furnished Studio Apartments | $3,001 | $972 | $5,690 |
| Santa Clara Furnished 1 Bedroom Apartments | $3,671 | $1,036 | $9,887 |
| Santa Clara Furnished 2 Bedroom Apartments | $4,768 | $1,233 | $10,000+ |
| Santa Clara Furnished 3 Bedroom Apartments | $5,989 | $1,460 | $10,000+ |