Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Lofts at 629 Euclid Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Lofts at 629 Euclid in Cleveland, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(216) 677-5164
Check Availability
629 Euclid Ave, Cleveland, OH 44114

Contact

Lofts at 629 Euclid

629 Euclid Ave
Cleveland, OH 44114
(216) 677-5164
Lofts at 629 Euclid in Cleveland, OH - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $900-$1,450 Pricing
  • 488–1,026 Square Feet

About Lofts at 629 Euclid

Lofts at 629 Euclid is located in the Public Square Neighborhood and 44114 Zip code of Cleveland, OH. This community is professionally managed by MRN, Ltd.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Lofts at 629 Euclid offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $900 and having 488–1,026 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    ls-488

    $900

    Studio, 1 Bath, 488 sq ft
    Available Jun 12

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $900 June 12, 2026313488$885

• Disposal

    Unit 313 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $900

    Deposit

    • $885 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $900

    ls-608

    $1,050

    Studio, 1 Bath, 608 sq ft
    Available Jul 17

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,050 July 17, 2026815608$1,030

• Disposal

    Unit 815 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,050

    Deposit

    • $1,030 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,050
  • 1 Bedroom

    l1-649

    $1,030

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 649 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,030Available Now304649$990

• Disposal

    Unit 304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,030

    Deposit

    • $990 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,030

    l1-584

    From $1,045

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 584 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,045Available Now409584$1,055
    $1,045Available Now610584$1,035
    $1,085 June 19, 2026811584$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,045 - $1,085

    Unit 409 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,045

    Deposit

    • $1,055 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,045 - $1,085

    Unit 610 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,045

    Deposit

    • $1,035 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,045 - $1,085

    Unit 811 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,085

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,045 - $1,085

    l1-796

    $1,075

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 796 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,075Available Now314796$1,165

• Disposal

    Unit 314 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,075

    Deposit

    • $1,165 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,075

    l1-640

    $1,075

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 640 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,075Available Now909640$1,165
    $1,075Available Now408640$1,090

Model Price

    • $1,075

    Unit 909 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,075

    Deposit

    • $1,165 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,075

    Unit 408 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,075

    Deposit

    • $1,090 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,075

    l1-662

    $1,085

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 662 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,085Available Now708662$1,095
    $1,085Available Now808662$1,000

Model Price

    • $1,085

    Unit 708 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,085

    Deposit

    • $1,095 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,085

    Unit 808 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,085

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,085

    l1-663

    From $1,085

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 663 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,085Available Now812663$1,175
    $1,085 May 22, 2026511663$500
    $1,085 May 22, 2026712663$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,085 - $1,090

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,085

    Unit 812 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,085

    Deposit

    • $1,175 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,085 - $1,090

    Unit 511 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,085

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,085 - $1,090

    Unit 712 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,085

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,085 - $1,090

    l1-1086

    $1,450

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 1026 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,450Available Now10041026$1,450

• Disposal

    Unit 1004 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,450

    Deposit

    • $1,450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,450

    l1-712

    $1,120

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 712 sq ft
    Available Jun 12

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,120 June 12, 2026906712$1,185

• Disposal

    Unit 906 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,120

    Deposit

    • $1,185 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,120

    l1-603

    $1,145

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 642 sq ft
    Available Jul 24

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,145 July 24, 2026219642$1,190

• Disposal

    Unit 219 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,145

    Deposit

    • $1,190 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,145
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (216) 677-5164 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In Mar 2013
  • 138 Units
  • 7 Stories
  • Built in 1894

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$65.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
    Restrictions:

    None

    Comments: | Restrictions: None

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    629 Euclid Ave, Cleveland, OH 44114

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday8:00 am–4:30 pm
    Tuesday8:00 am–4:30 pm
    Wednesday8:00 am–4:30 pm
    Thursday8:00 am–4:30 pm
    Friday8:00 am–4:30 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Lofts at 629 Euclid

    Where is Lofts at 629 Euclid located?

    Lofts at 629 Euclid is located at 629 Euclid Ave near the Public Square area of Cleveland, OH

    What is the current rent range at Lofts at 629 Euclid?

    Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Lofts at 629 Euclid currently range from $900 to $1,450

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Lofts at 629 Euclid are
    • Monday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
    • Tuesday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
    • Wednesday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
    • Thursday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
    • Friday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Good Value3.6

      The Lofts at 629 Euclid Apartments are 32.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Public Square area, and 30.75% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Public Square Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      Studio$900$1,222-$322-26.4%
      1 Bedroom$1,030$1,655-$625-37.8%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Cleveland

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      Studio$900$1,221-$321-26.3%
      1 Bedroom$1,030$1,589-$559-35.2%

      Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 136 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Lofts at 629 Euclid (Public Square), and 2332 other apartment communities in Cleveland using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search