Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Mackenzie Village Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Mackenzie Village Apartments in Columbus, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(380) 210-3559
Check Availability
1942 Mackenzie Dr, Columbus, OH 43220

Contact

Mackenzie Village Apartments

1942 Mackenzie Dr
Columbus, OH 43220
(380) 210-3559
Mackenzie Village Apartments in Columbus, OH - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,250-$2,100 Pricing
  • 1,600 Square Feet

About Mackenzie Village Apartments

Mackenzie Village Apartments is located in the Outer Upper Arlington Neighborhood and 43220 Zip code of Columbus, OH. This community is professionally managed by Schottenstein Property Group

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Mackenzie Village Apartments offers 2 Bedroom apartments having 1,600 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 2 Bedrooms

      2 Bdrm/11/2 Bath-Aberdeen

      2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1600 sq ft
       

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      From $1,250Call for Availability2 Bdrm/11/2 Bath-Aberdeen1600 sq ft

Model Price Range

      • $1,250 - $1,500

      Two bedroom/ 1 1/2 bath

      2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1600 sq ft
       

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      From $1,400Call for AvailabilityTwo bedroom/ 1 1/2 bath1600 sq ft

Model Price Range

      • $1,400 - $1,550

      2 Bdrm/1 1/2 Bath - Creek

      2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1600 sq ft
       

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $1,500Call for Availability2 Bdrm/1 1/2 Bath - Creek1600 sq ft

Model Price

      • $1,500

      Two Bedroom/ 2 1/2 Bath

      2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1600 sq ft
       

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $2,100Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom/ 2 1/2 Bath1600 sq ft

Model Price

      • $2,100
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (380) 210-3559 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 52 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1970

    Lease Terms

    • Month to Month
    • Short Term Lease Options

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00
    Due at Move-In
    Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$99.00

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    1942 Mackenzie Dr, Columbus, OH 43220

    Frequently Asked Questions about Mackenzie Village Apartments

    Where is Mackenzie Village Apartments located?

    Mackenzie Village Apartments is located at 1942 Mackenzie Dr near the Outer Upper Arlington area of Columbus, OH

    What is the current rent range at Mackenzie Village Apartments?

    Call us today for rates on the 2 Bedroom to 2 options at Mackenzie Village Apartments

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.8

      The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Mackenzie Village Apartments Apartments are 36.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer Upper Arlington area, and 31.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Outer Upper Arlington Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,250$1,961-$711-36.3%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Columbus

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,250$1,813-$563-31.1%

      Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 279 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Mackenzie Village Apartments (Outer Upper Arlington), and 2274 other apartment communities in Columbus using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    5.0
    1 Renters Reviews
    • Renewed lease

      December 14, 2017
      I may be biased because this was the first apartment complex that my wife and I moved into. We have renewed our lease twice and both times we extended the lease two years. Rent is very affordable considering location (you can literally walk to multiple grocery stores and restaurants and bars). If you've never lived in Upper Arlington you'll find out quick that it's a very safe place to live and convenient because it's so close to 315. We live in a building with four units but it's very quiet, ...
      no one causes problems and everyone has each other's backs. They gave us a brand new oven this year and replaced our garbage disposal a couple years ago when it went out. Honestly I think this is Upper Arlingtons best kept secret when it comes to apartments.
      Read More
      Review from Apartments.com