Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Magnolia Parke Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Magnolia Parke in Gainesville, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(904) 946-4395
Check Availability
3951 NW 48th Ter, Gainesville, FL 32606

Contact

Magnolia Parke

3951 NW 48th Ter
Gainesville, FL 32606
(904) 946-4395
Magnolia Parke in Gainesville, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–4 Bedrooms
  • $1,450-$2,350 Pricing
  • 1,350–2,500 Square Feet

About Magnolia Parke

Magnolia Parke is located in the Northwest Gainesville Neighborhood and 32606 Zip code of Gainesville, FL. This community is professionally managed by Platform Management Group

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Magnolia Parke offers 1 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,350 and having 1,350–2,500 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 BED/2 BATH

    1 Bed, 2 Baths, 1350 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,450Call for Availability1 BED/2 BATH1350 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,450
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 BED/2 BATH

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1500 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,750Call for Availability2 BED/2 BATH1500 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,750 - $1,800
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3BED/2BATH

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 2200 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,850Call for Availability3BED/2BATH2200 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,850
  • 4 Bedrooms

    4BED/3BATH

    $2,350

    4 Beds, 3 Baths, 2500 sq ft
    Available Aug 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,350 August 15, 20263062500

    Unit 306 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 306 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,350

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,350
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (904) 946-4395 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 10 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2001

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

3951 NW 48th Ter, Gainesville, FL 32606

Frequently Asked Questions about Magnolia Parke

Where is Magnolia Parke located?

Magnolia Parke is located at 3951 NW 48th Ter near the Northwest Gainesville area of Gainesville, FL

What is the current rent range at Magnolia Parke?

1 Bedrooms at Magnolia Parke currently start from $2,350. Call today for more info!

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Magnolia Parke Apartments are 31.83% more expensive than the average apartment in the Northwest Gainesville area, and 38.3% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Northwest Gainesville Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    4 Bedroom$2,350$1,184+$1,16698.5%
    1 Bedroom$1,450$1,394+$564.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,750$1,490+$26017.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,850$1,723+$1277.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Gainesville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    4 Bedroom$2,350$1,026+$1,324129.0%
    1 Bedroom$1,450$1,436+$141.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,750$1,524+$22614.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,850$1,706+$1448.4%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 778 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Magnolia Parke (Northwest Gainesville), and 826 other apartment communities in Gainesville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

  • Pet Friendly 4.0

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 4.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Walking/Biking Trails
  • Family Friendly 3.6

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.6-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Walking/Biking Trails