Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Mallard Creek Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Mallard Creek in Golden Valley, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(612) 441-4012
Check Availability
8350 Golden Valley Rd, Golden Valley, MN 55427

Contact

Mallard Creek

8350 Golden Valley Rd
Golden Valley, MN 55427
(612) 441-4012
Mallard Creek in Golden Valley, MN - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,649-$4,014 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,645 - $4,010
    Required Monthly Fees
    $4

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,649 - $4,014
  • 860–1,130 Square Feet

About Mallard Creek

Mallard Creek is located in the Glenwood Junction Neighborhood and 55427 Zip code of Golden Valley, MN. This community is professionally managed by Bigos Management

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Mallard Creek offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,649 and having 860–1,130 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Wells

    From $1,649

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 860 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,645 - $3,045
    Required Monthly Fees
    $4

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,649 - $3,049
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,649Available Now400-114860$400
    $1,659Available Now400-112860$400
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $1,649 - $3,049Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,645 - $3,045
      Required Monthly Fees: $4

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,649 - $1,659 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 400-114 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 400-114 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,649Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,645
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,649 - $3,049Total Monthly Price

    Unit 400-112 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 400-112 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,659Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,655
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,649 - $3,049Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Bassett

    From $1,964

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1020 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,960 - $4,010
    Required Monthly Fees
    $4

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,964 - $4,014
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,024Available Now400-3011020$400
    $1,994 June 1, 2026300-3421020$400
    $1,964 June 16, 2026300-2321020$400

Model Price Range

    • $1,964 - $4,014Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,960 - $4,010
      Required Monthly Fees: $4

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,964 - $2,024 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 400-301 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 400-301 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,024Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,020
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,964 - $4,014Total Monthly Price

    Unit 300-342 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 300-342 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,994Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,990
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,964 - $4,014Total Monthly Price

    Unit 300-232 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 300-232 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,964Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,960
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,964 - $4,014Total Monthly Price

    Eagle

    From $2,094

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1130 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,090 - $3,880
    Required Monthly Fees
    $4

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,094 - $3,884
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,094Available Now400-2161130$400
    $2,099Available Now300-3411130$400
    $2,104 June 3, 2026400-1071130$400

Model Price Range

    • $2,094 - $3,884Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,090 - $3,880
      Required Monthly Fees: $4

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,094 - $2,104 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 400-216 Amenities and Features

• Yard

    Unit 400-216 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,094Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,090
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,094 - $3,884Total Monthly Price

    Unit 300-341 Amenities and Features

• Yard

    Unit 300-341 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,099Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,095
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,094 - $3,884Total Monthly Price

    Unit 400-107 Amenities and Features

• Yard

    Unit 400-107 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,104Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,100
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,094 - $3,884Total Monthly Price

    Minnehaha

    From $1,949

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1059 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,945 - $3,495
    Required Monthly Fees
    $4

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,949 - $3,499
    Available Jul 15
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,949 July 15, 2026300-3311059$400

    Unit 300-331 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 300-331 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,949Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,945
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,949 - $3,499Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (612) 441-4012 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 122 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1987
  • Renovated In 2010

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged per unit.$400.00
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Utilities

Resident Utility Chargei3rd party billing fee for usage-based utilities. Charged per unit.$4.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$200.00
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$100.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Deposits per apartment, fees per pet.

Dog