Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Mason Creek Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Mason Creek Apartments in Nampa, ID is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(208) 606-4810
Check Availability
10938 Zuma Ln, Nampa, ID 83687

Contact

Mason Creek Apartments

10938 Zuma Ln
Nampa, ID 83687
(208) 606-4810
Mason Creek Apartments in Nampa, ID - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,475 Pricing
  • 980 Square Feet

About Mason Creek Apartments

Mason Creek Apartments is located in the 83687 Zip code of Nampa, ID. This community is professionally managed by Commercial Northwest Property Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Mason Creek Apartments offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,475 and having 980 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 2 Bedrooms

      Creek

      $1,475

      2 Beds, 2 Baths, 980 sq ft
      Available Jun 1

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
      $1,475 June 1, 202619373-202980$1,475
      $1,475 June 7, 202619360-201980$1,475

Unique Features

      • $65 Utility Fee W/S/T
      • Patio Storage

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price

      • $1,475

      Deposit

      • $1,475 deposit

      Unit 19373-202 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

      • $65 Utility Fee W/S/T
      • Patio Storage

      Unit 19373-202 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,475

      Deposit

      • $1,475 deposit

      Unit Description

      Introducing Mason Creek Apartments: Where Tranquility Meets Modern Living! Nestled in the picturesque town of Caldwell, Idaho, our thoughtfully designed community offers 48 exquisite units that redefine apartment living. Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in our stylish apartments featuring premium finishes, open floor plans, and an abundance of natural light. Enjoy the serenity of our beautifully landscaped grounds and take advantage of the community playground, perfect for outdoor fun and relaxation. Discover the allure of Mason Creek Apartments and elevate your lifestyle. Schedule a tour today and make Mason Creek Apartments your home in Caldwell, Idaho. Welcome to modern living at its finest!

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $1,475

      Unit 19360-201 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

      • $65 Utility Fee W/S/T
      • Patio Storage

      Unit 19360-201 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,475

      Deposit

      • $1,475 deposit

      Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $1,475
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (208) 606-4810 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 48 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 2023

    Features and Amenities

    Unique Amenities

    • $65 Utility Fee W/S/T
    • Patio Storage

    Recreation and Fitness

    • Playground

    Outdoor Features

    • Patio
    Google Map

    Map

    10938 Zuma Ln, Nampa, ID 83687

    Frequently Asked Questions about Mason Creek Apartments

    Where is Mason Creek Apartments located?

    Mason Creek Apartments is located at 10938 Zuma Ln, Nampa, ID

    What is the current rent range at Mason Creek Apartments?

    2 Bedrooms at Mason Creek Apartments currently start from $1,475. Call today for more info!

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Mason Creek Apartments Apartments are 18.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the city of Nampa

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,475$1,810-$335-18.5%

      Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 142 other apartment communities in Nampa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    1.0
    1 Renters Reviews
    • Bad management

      March 21, 2025
      Don't ever except to get a hold of property management if you have an issue. They never answer your call
      Review from Apartments.com