Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Metro @ 404 Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Metro @ 404 in Dallas, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(682) 666-6078
Check Availability
400 Andrews Ave, Dallas, TX 75211

Contact

Metro @ 404

400 Andrews Ave
Dallas, TX 75211
(682) 666-6078
Metro @ 404 in Dallas, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,078-$1,399 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,078 - $1,399

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,078 - $1,399
  • 548 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Call for leasing specials~~call for current specials!

About Metro @ 404

Metro @ 404 is located in the Mountain View Neighborhood and 75211 Zip code of Dallas, TX. This community is professionally managed by Silverlands Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Metro @ 404 offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,250 and having 548 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Beds, 1 Baths

    $1,250

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 548 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,078

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,078
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,250Available NowC-39548
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Unit C-39 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Refrigerator

    Unit C-39 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,250Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,250
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,078Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 beds, 1 bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    From $1,249Call for Availability2 beds, 1 bath

Model Price Range

    • $1,249 - $1,250Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,249 - $1,250
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    2 beds, 1.5 bath

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    From $1,249Call for Availability2 beds, 1.5 bath

Model Price Range

    • $1,249 - $1,250Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,249 - $1,250
      Required Monthly Fees: None
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 beds, 1.5 bath

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    $1,399Call for Availability3 beds, 1.5 bath

Model Price

    • $1,399Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,399
      Required Monthly Fees: None
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (682) 666-6078 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In Feb 2017
  • 115 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1965

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$35.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$75.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Dogs
Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

400 Andrews Ave, Dallas, TX 75211

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Metro @ 404

Where is Metro @ 404 located?

Metro @ 404 is located at 400 Andrews Ave near the Mountain View area of Dallas, TX

What is the current rent range at Metro @ 404?

1 Bedrooms at Metro @ 404 currently start from $1,250. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Metro @ 404 are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Metro @ 404 is: Call for leasing specials~~call for current specials!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Metro @ 404 Apartments are 6.47% cheaper than the average apartment in the Mountain View area, and 38.73% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Mountain View Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,078$1,004+$747.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,249$1,356-$107-7.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,399$1,724-$325-18.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Dallas

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,078$1,523-$445-29.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,249$2,027-$778-38.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,399$2,723-$1,324-48.6%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 167 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Metro @ 404 (Mountain View), and 7447 other apartment communities in Dallas using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search